Wise County Texas
1930 Census
Index of Names S-T
Click on Name below to see image of that
census page.
Click on ED buttons above to go to transcriptions of those pages.
ED-Page-Line # LAST NAME First
Name (Extra information) Age Place of Birth
Area
02-03A-49 SALING Annie
B. 4 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-44 SALING Emmit 50 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-46 SALING Harvey 29 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-45 SALING Jay 20 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-48 SALING Joe S. 5 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-47 SALING Josey P. 22 TX E.Pct.1
15-12B-64 SAMPLER Adrian Leroy 8 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-62 SAMPLER Damon
(Hermes) 13 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-65 SAMPLER Durwood 5 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-59 SAMPLER Effie
(Florence) 43 AR Pct.
6
15-12B-58 SAMPLER Ernest (Guy) 47 GA Pct. 6
15-10B-51 SAMPLER Hugh C.
(Coleman) 34 GA Pct. 6
15-12B-60 SAMPLER J.C. (John
Coleman) 17 TX Pct. 6
15-10B-52 SAMPLER Mabel 21 OK Pct. 6
15-12B-63 SAMPLER Mary F.
(Faye) 11 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-66 SAMPLER Meda (Toy
"Toots") 3 TX Pct.
6
15-10B-53 SAMPLER Pauline 3 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-61 SAMPLER Ralph
(Augusta) 16 TX Pct. 6
05-04A-01 SAMPLES Gus B. 68 GA Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-04A-02 SAMPLES Savina(Savannah)(Myers) 64 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-15A-08 SAMPSON Henry 41 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-12 SAMPSON James 12 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-11 SAMPSON Luther 16 AR Bridgeport
10-04B-53 SAMPSON M(ollie)
Ellar 48 TN Paradise Area
16-15A-10 SAMPSON Parline 17 AR Bridgeport
14-11A-05 SAMPSON Sabra 61 TX Pct. 5
16-15A-09 SAMPSON Susan 38 TX Bridgeport
14-11A-04 SAMPSON Thomas J 62 GA Pct. 5
16-15A-16 SAMUELS Joe 3/12 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-15 SAMUELS Juliette 2 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-13 SAMUELS Sam 24 GA Bridgeport
16-15A-14 SAMUELS Trudie 21 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-35 SANCHEZ Concha 18 Mex Bridgeport
16-23A-39 SANCHEZ Delfina 8 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-34 SANCHEZ Joe 48 Mex Bridgeport
16-23A-38 SANCHEZ Jose 10 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-36 SANCHEZ Manuel 16 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-40 SANCHEZ Mary 4 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-37 SANCHEZ Parfina 12 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-41 SANCHEZ Trinidad 2 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-96 SANCHEZ Valentina 77 Mex Bridgeport
01-18A-18 SANDERS Alice 39 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-04A-47 SANDERS Beatrice 17 TX Chico area
18-10A-46 SANDERS Bernice 15 TX Bridgeport area
18-06B-80 SANDERS Clay 24 TX Chico area
18-06B-81 SANDERS Delbert 18 TX Chico area
07-05A-15 SANDERS Dicy 43 TX Pct.2
19-04A-01 SANDERS Dora
A.(Adora)(Amanda Haughey) 88 AL none
(Boonsville area)
17-05B-61 SANDERS Effie 48 TX Bridgeport area
18-04A-44 SANDERS Ella 46 TX Chico area
18-06B-79 SANDERS Elmer 26 TX Chico area
07-05A-17 SANDERS Elton
(George) 15 TX Pct.2
18-06B-78 SANDERS Emily (Dicy) 49 TX Chico area
18-10A-43 SANDERS Eula 47 GA Bridgeport area
07-05A-18 SANDERS Gertrude 12 TX Pct.2
02-07A-10 SANDERS Hubert 7 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-09 SANDERS J.B. 9 TX E.Pct.1
18-04A-46 SANDERS Jessie 22 TX Chico area
07-05A-16 SANDERS Jewel (J.) 19 TX Pct.2
18-04A-43 SANDERS Jim 61 TX Chico area
18-04A-45 SANDERS Jimmie 3 TX Chico area
01-18A-17 SANDERS John 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-97 SANDERS John H.
(Haughey) 53 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-03B-100 SANDERS Laura B.(Bell) 46 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-13A-02 SANDERS Lizzie (May
Butler) 25 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-03 SANDERS Lou 3 TX Bridgeport
19-03B-98 SANDERS Mamie E.
(Elizabeth Marshall) 50 TX none
(Boonsville area)
18-10A-47 SANDERS Melvin 13 TX Bridgeport area
18-04A-48 SANDERS Ophelia 14 TX Chico area
02-07A-12 SANDERS Pauline 5 TX E.Pct.1
18-10A-44 SANDERS R.D. 18 TX Bridgeport area
18-10A-45 SANDERS Ruby 17 TX Bridgeport area
19-03B-99 SANDERS Sammy L.(Lane) 17 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-13A-01 SANDERS Thomas
(William) 24 TX Bridgeport
05-03B-77 SANDERS Trammell
M.(Trammell, Malinda) 71 MO Pct.
2-Alvord Town
02-07A-11 SANDERS Venetta 6 TX E.Pct.1
07-05A-14 SANDERS Wale (William
L.) 48 AL Pct.2
18-10A-42 SANDERS Walter D. 45 TX Bridgeport area
18-06B-77 SANDERS William 52 TX Chico area
05-03B-76 SANDERS William A. 73 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-10 SANDERS William H. 6 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-13A-04 SANDERS Willie 1 TX Bridgeport
18-10A-48 SANDERS Wilton 10 TX Bridgeport area
11-06B-72 SANDERS Fay G. 15 TX (Keeter)
11-06B-71 SANDERS Iva B.
(Ina) 27 TX (Keeter)
11-06B-69 SANDERS J(ohn) R. 52 TX (Keeter)
11-06B-73 SANDERS Marie
H.(ortense) 12 TX (Keeter)
11-06B-74 SANDERS Okjuanita
R. 8 TX (Keeter)
11-06B-70 SANDERS Portia
H(ortense Thomas) 50 TX (Keeter)
02-01A-33 SANDIFER Anice (Annis
Rose Haskler) 46 TX E.Pct.1
02-01A-35 SANDIFER Cody 16 TX E.Pct.1
16-13A-26 SANDIFER Jessie 48 OK Bridgeport
16-13A-25 SANDIFER Leroy 54 TX Bridgeport
02-01A-34 SANDIFER Perry 19 TX E.Pct.1
02-01A-32 SANDIFER Tom I.
(Thomas Irving) 46 TX E.Pct.1
06-08A-33 SANDLIN Luther
(Charles) 54 AL Pct.2
06-08A-34 SANDLIN Willie (May) 50 TN Pct.2
05-05A-36 SANDS Cathryn L. 15 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-06A-18 SANDS Donald 18 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-20 SANDS Erwin 12 TX Pct. 6
05-05A-34 SANDS Hal M. 46 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-37 SANDS Henryetta
E. 12 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-39 SANDS Loyd
D.(David) 2 TX Pct. 2-Alvord
Town
05-05A-38 SANDS Margaret N. 11 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-35 SANDS Nellie
(D.)(Dillingham) 40 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
15-06A-17 SANDS Ola
(Estelle Stribling) 53 AR Pct.
6
15-06A-19 SANDS Olive 16 TX Pct. 6
05-05A-40 SANDS Samitta(Sam
Etta) 68 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-01A-13 SANFORD Addie J.
(Forrester) 40 AL Pct.2
06-01A-14 SANFORD Clarence E. 19 TX Pct.2
06-01A-20 SANFORD David A. 2 TX Pct.2
06-01A-12 SANFORD Joseph N. 58 TN Pct.2
06-01A-17 SANFORD Joseph W. 11 OK Pct.2
06-01A-19 SANFORD Leola F. 6 TX Pct.2
06-01A-16 SANFORD Leon 14 TX Pct.2
06-01A-15 SANFORD Opal E. 16 TX Pct.2
06-01A-18 SANFORD Orvil C. 9 TX Pct.2
16-24B-88 SANSEDA Basaelia 58 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-43 SANSEDA Desidecio 66 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-44 SANSEDA Maria 65 Mex Bridgeport
01-12A-43 SANTY Allah (Alta
Beth Tarrant) 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-45 SANTY Jean (Mary
Virginia) 3 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-44 SANTY LeRoy 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-42 SANTY Virgil
(Virgiee Martin) 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-44 SATTERFIELD Henry
(H.) 39 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-45 SATTERFIELD Otha
(Othello Bowie) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-05B-58 SAUNDERS Anona 13 TX Chico area
18-05B-61 SAUNDERS Calvin 5 TX Chico area
16-13B-71 SAUNDERS Elias 43 TN Bridgeport
18-05B-55 SAUNDERS Emel 19 TX Chico area
16-13B-73 SAUNDERS Fred 21 TX Bridgeport
18-05B-60 SAUNDERS Jo Ella 6 TX Chico area
18-05B-57 SAUNDERS Juanita 15 TX Chico area
16-13B-75 SAUNDERS Juliette 14 TX Bridgeport
18-05B-54 SAUNDERS Maud 44 TX Chico area
18-05B-56 SAUNDERS Maxie 18 TX Chico area
18-05B-59 SAUNDERS Oleta 8 TX Chico area
18-05B-53 SAUNDERS Roy Y. 44 TX Chico area
16-13B-72 SAUNDERS Sylvia 40 AR Bridgeport
16-13B-74 SAUNDERS Thomas 19 TX Bridgeport
18-05B-62 SAUNDERS Zula 32 TX Chico area
16-20B-97 SAVIG Elias 66 Mex Bridgeport
16-20B-98 SAVIG Georgia 50 Mex Bridgeport
16-20B-99 SAVIG Rosa 14 TX Bridgeport
12-01B-77 SAWYER Ray 24 OK Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
12-01B-78 SAWYER Vestes 20 OK Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
04-06A-16 SCAFF Minnie O. 38 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-17 SCAFF Orbin E. 15 TX SW-Pct.1
17-11A-21 SCALES Clarence
E.(Ewing) 46 TN Chico town
17-11A-23 SCALES Clay
E(ugene) 21 TX Chico town
08-06B-87 SCALES Iva May 35 TX Pct. 3
17-11A-22 SCALES Maud
(Underwood) 45 TX Chico town
08-06B-86 SCALES Tom B.
(Tommie) 40 TN Pct. 3
11-11A-05 SCARBOUGH C. E. 50 ARK (Center Point area)
11-11A-07 SCARBOUGH Gladys
A. 16 TX (Center Point area)
11-11A-08 SCARBOUGH Leon
R. 12 TX (Center Point area)
11-11A-06 SCARBOUGH Martha 39 TN (Center Point area)
11-11A-09 SCARBOUGH Warren
G. 9 TX (Center Point area)
16-15B-86 SCARD Charles 33 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-84 SCARD J. Luther 54 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-89 SCARD James 6 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-87 SCARD Juanita 15 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-85 SCARD Ldella 52 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-88 SCARD Mavis 9 TX Bridgeport
01-11B-100 SCHMITH Lenoth 69 Germany Pct.1-Decatur
05-05B-51 SCHULTZ Carl F. 33 VA Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05B-52 SCHULTZ Mary E. 34 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-11A-49 SCHULY Albert W. 46 TX Pct. 5
08-05B-62 SCOTT (Mary D)
Lilla 41 TX Pct. 3
08-05B-61 SCOTT A.D.
(Audie David) 39 ARK Pct. 3
07-04A-15 SCOTT Attie (B.) 36 TX Pct.2
05-08A-39 SCOTT Dorothy L. 22 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
03-03A-09 SCOTT Elizabeth
(Ward) 24 TX NW-Pct.1
18-13A-39 SCOTT James D. 41 Scot Bridgeport area
01-14A-28 SCOTT John M.
(Michael) 61 VA Pct.1-Decatur
01-19B-94 SCOTT L. Robert 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-29 SCOTT Mollie
(Mary Ann Van Meter) 57 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-09 SCOTT O.V.
(Oswald Virgil) 23 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03A-10 SCOTT O.V., Jr.
(Oswald Virgil, Jr.) 1 TX NW-Pct.1
07-04A-14 SCOTT Riley
(Robert) 30 TX Pct.2
05-08A-38 SCOTT Washington
E. ("Silo") 22 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
14-06B-87 SCROGGINS Addie
B.(Belle) 19 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-93 SCROGGINS Alma 44 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-83 SCROGGINS Andrew J. 50 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-88 SCROGGINS Andrew W.(Wayne) 16 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-23 SCROGGINS Fannie 48 MO Pct. 5
14-06B-90 SCROGGINS Foy
L.(Lindle) 12 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-86 SCROGGINS Hamilton D.
("Ham") 21 TX Pct.
5
13-12A-22 SCROGGINS Harry 48 TN Pct. 5
11-01A-10 SCROGGINS Isa B. 54 TX Lucky Ridge Road
11-01A-11 SCROGGINS J.E., Jr. 14 TX Lucky Ridge Road
13-12A-27 SCROGGINS J.H., Jr. 9 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-89 SCROGGINS Jackson
G.(Glynn) 16 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-85 SCROGGINS James L.(Lee) 25 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-24 SCROGGINS Joe R. 20 TX Pct. 5
11-01A-09 SCROGGINS John (J.E.) 60 TX Lucky Ridge Road
13-12A-26 SCROGGINS Marcella 13 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-25 SCROGGINS Marguerite 16 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-95 SCROGGINS Maude H. 16 TX Pct. 5
14-06B-84 SCROGGINS Ora (Oradell
Cornstubble). 47 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-94 SCROGGINS Reba 17 TX Pct. 5
18-07A-04 SCRUGGS Bell 68 MS Bridgeport area
18-07A-03 SCRUGGS James M. 47 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-05 SCRUGGS Viola 40 AR Bridgeport area
17-09B-86 SEABERRY Carolyn 7 TX Chico town
17-09B-85 SEABERRY Erin 30 TX Chico town
17-09B-84 SEABERRY Loyd 35 TX Chico town
19-05A-26 SEAGRAVES Ancil L. 15 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-06B-82 SEAGRAVES Burgess M. 65 GA none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-24 SEAGRAVES Ernest E.(or
L) 38 GA none (Boonsville
area)
19-05A-25 SEAGRAVES Georgie A. 40 GA none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-27 SEAGRAVES Irene C. 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-06B-84 SEAGRAVES Judd R. 59 GA none (Boonsville area)
19-06B-83 SEAGRAVES Missouri E. 68 GA none (Boonsville area)
16-07A-24 SEARCY Dale 24 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-25 SEARCY John 2/12 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-23 SEARCY Mabry 24 TX Bridgeport
07-03A-47 SEAY Pauline V. (Vivian
Rhyne) 24 TX Pct.2
07-03A-46 SEAY William A. 24 TX Pct.2
16-13A-30 SEBASTIAN John 41 TX Bridgeport
17-06B-66 SEBASTIAN Moline 54 Mex Bridgeport area
16-15B-74 SEELINGER Ella (Mae
Proctor) 50 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-75 SEELINGER Laura
(Alice) 27 TX Bridgeport
05-03B-61 SELF Iola M. 16 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-11B-84 SELLARS Cora (Lee
Gose) 40 Pct.1-Decatur
01-11B-83 SELLARS Leu (James
L.) 59 Pct.1-Decatur
15-11B-92 SELLERS Cecil 21 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-91 SELLERS Hester 48 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-93 SELLERS Katie 11 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-90 SELLERS Tom 59 TN Pct. 6
16-10A-44 SENSIBAUGH Fred 2 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-41 SENSIBAUGH Fred
(Houston) 32 TX Bridgeport
01-04B-80 SENSIBAUGH Iona
(Mae Miller) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06B-51 SENSIBAUGH Jack
(Sam) 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-93 SENSIBAUGH James 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04B-81 SENSIBAUGH Melba
(Mittie Beth) 8/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-10A-42 SENSIBAUGH Minnie
(Lee Hembree) 27 OK Bridgeport
16-10A-43 SENSIBAUGH Nancy 4 TX Bridgeport
16-06A-06 SENSIBAUGH Narcius
(Nannie Power) 59 TX Bridgeport
01-04B-79 SENSIBAUGH Orvil
R. (Robert O.) 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-06A-05 SENSIBAUGH William
(A) 62 TX Bridgeport
05-06A-14 SERMONS Arnold L. 8 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06A-15 SERMONS Eva J. 2 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06A-13 SERMONS Lura M.
(Williams) 27 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06A-12 SERMONS Rubin C. 31 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
08-06A-20 SETSER Cleta Bell 13 TX Pct. 3
08-06A-17 SETSER E.D.(Ernest
Daniel) 42 TX Pct. 3
17-11A-08 SETSER Elizabeth 27 TX Chico town
17-11A-09 SETSER Ella 63 KY Chico town
06-05A-21 SETSER Horace 18 TX Pct.2
08-06A-19 SETSER Horace (Lorenzo) 16 TX Pct. 3
08-06A-18 SETSER Nettie (S.
Hancock) 40 TX Pct. 3
08-06A-21 SETSER Neva Nell 11 TX Pct. 3
17-11A-07 SETSER Ray R. 25 TX Chico town
15-15B-58 SETTLE??? Edith P. 52 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-59 SETTLE??? Frances T. 23 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-61 SETTLE??? Thomas J. 13 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-57 SETTLE??? Thomas J.
(Jr.) 54 KY Pct. 6
15-15B-60 SETTLE??? Winnie L. 21 NM Pct. 6
17-10A-01 SEWARD Bell
(Margaret) 58 TX Chico
town
17-10A-02 SEWARD Chester 24 TX Chico town
11-08A-40 SEWELL Effie 10 TX (near Cottondale)
17-06B-79 SEWELL Ella 52 TX Bridgeport area
11-11A-20 SEWELL George (O.) 23 TX (Center Point area)
11-08A-38 SEWELL James 16 TX (near Cottondale)
11-07B-82 SEWELL John (C.) 55 TN (Keeter/Boyd area)
17-06B-78 SEWELL Lawrence 55 MS Bridgeport area
11-08A-39 SEWELL Loree 14 TX (near Cottondale)
11-08A-37 SEWELL Marie 19 TX (near Cottondale)
19-04B-55 SHADLE Blanche
(Sprawles) 34 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-04B-62 SHADLE Blanche G. 10 OK none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-61 SHADLE Bonnie L. 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-60 SHADLE Earl A. 15 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-57 SHADLE Glenn S. 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-58 SHADLE James S. 40 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-63 SHADLE James S. 5 OK none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-54 SHADLE Joseph
E.(Ed) 34 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-64 SHADLE Martha
C.(Carilyn Corbett) 71 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-04B-59 SHADLE Minnie G. 38 IL none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-56 SHADLE William
S.(Sherman) 14 TX none (Boonsville
area)
02-02B-78 SHAFFER Austin 16 TX E.Pct.1
02-03B-76 SHAFFER Clarence 24 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-77 SHAFFER Dannie 17 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-80 SHAFFER Ervin 8 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-73 SHAFFER Frank B. 49 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-75 SHAFFER Herman 22 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-81 SHAFFER Irene 7 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-74 SHAFFER Nelia
(Cornelius) 48 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-76 SHAFFER Raymond 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-03B-77 SHAFFER Ruth
(Rowden) 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-03B-78 SHAFFER Ruth May 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-02B-79 SHAFFER Utah 11 TX E.Pct.1
15-12A-41 SHAFFORD Clivey 20 TX Pct. 6
15-12A-42 SHAFFORD Oma D. 15 TX Pct. 6
18-10B-91 SHAMBURGER D.C. 24 TX Bridgeport area
11-11A-13 SHANNON Armon C. 17 TX (Center Point area)
16-03B-81 SHANNON Bertha 22 TX Bridgeport
16-03B-83 SHANNON C.B. 3 TX Bridgeport
16-03B-80 SHANNON Clayton 25 TX Bridgeport
16-03B-84 SHANNON Curtis 1 TX Bridgeport
11-11A-12 SHANNON Ora L (Fry)
(Icy) 41 AB (Center Point area)
11-11A-14 SHANNON Otha J. 15 TX (Center Point area)
11-11A-11 SHANNON R. G.(Robert
"Boss") 51 ARK (Center
Point area)
16-03B-82 SHANNON Robert 5 TX Bridgeport
11-11A-16 SHANNON Ruth 9 TX (Center Point area)
17-14B-62 SHARP Anna
(Largent) 32 TX Chico
town
17-14B-63 SHARP Buena U. 12 TX Chico town
17-05A-33 SHARP Claud L. 33 TX Bridgeport area
13-05B-72 SHARP Emma
(Mathis) 55 TX Pct. 5
13-05B-73 SHARP Euna M. 22 TX Pct. 5
17-05A-34 SHARP Gladys
(Mency) 28 OK Bridgeport area
14-09B-82 SHARP Grace
(Hutchison) 22 TX Pct. 5
17-05A-36 SHARP Helen 4 TX Bridgeport area
09-08A-36 SHARP N.E.
(Bettie) 87 TN Pct. 3
13-05B-71 SHARP Robert
C.(Cliff) 60 TX Pct. 5
17-14B-61 SHARP Sanders
(J.) 38 TX Chico town
17-05A-35 SHARP Virginia 11 TX Bridgeport area
14-09B-81 SHARP William B. 23 TX Pct. 5
07-03A-26 SHAUNTY Clella
M.(Clela Midge Leslie) 35 TX Pct.2
07-03A-25 SHAUNTY Grover C. 45 KY Pct.2
07-03A-27 SHAUNTY John L.
(Leslie) 15 TX Pct.2
07-03A-28 SHAUNTY Mary A. 5 TX Pct.2
01-10B-98 SHAW Annie
(Tumelty) 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-04A-50 SHAW Arnold C. 17 TX Pct. 5
01-10B-97 SHAW Auz M.
(Auzy) 42 MS Pct.1-Decatur
15-01A-06 SHAW Bertha I. 41 OK Pct. 6
15-16B-86 SHAW Billie F. 2 TX Pct. 6
05-01B-72 SHAW Bob (Robert
W.) 59 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-04A-48 SHAW Claude E. 51 TX Pct. 5
05-01B-73 SHAW Dora
(Doro) 57 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-01A-05 SHAW Edgar J. 44 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-07 SHAW Garland W. 21 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-87 SHAW Hugh J.
(Jasper) 82 MS Pct. 6
15-01A-08 SHAW Jasper L. 16 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-83 SHAW Joe (Earl) 38 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-85 SHAW Juanita R. 9 TX Pct. 6
13-04A-49 SHAW Kate 41 TX Pct. 5
01-10B-99 SHAW Owen
(Thomas) 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-100 SHAW Sam (Frank) 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-07A-26 SHAW Susan 80 TX Pct. 5
05-01B-75 SHAW Vena L. 14 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-16B-84 SHAW Willie 32 TX Pct. 6
05-01B-74 SHAW Willie D. 17 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-02A-01 SHAWN Arthur 42 TX Bridgeport
16-02A-05 SHAWN Edith 9 TX Bridgeport
18-11A-43 SHAWN Elmer 8 TX Bridgeport area
16-02A-02 SHAWN Fannie
(Minor) 42 TX Bridgeport
18-11A-39 SHAWN George C. 45 TN Bridgeport area
18-11A-41 SHAWN Gilbert (E.) 22 TX Bridgeport area
18-11A-40 SHAWN Liddie
(Lydia C. Nall) 46 NC Bridgeport area
16-02A-04 SHAWN Mildred 12 TX Bridgeport
16-02A-03 SHAWN Pauline
(Audie) 15 TX Bridgeport
18-11A-42 SHAWN Weldon
(Joseph) 14 TX Bridgeport area
19-01B-52 SHAWN/SHOWN Cora
(Slover) 20 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-56 SHAWN/SHOWN D.A.
(Jr.) 11 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-01B-51 SHAWN/SHOWN Doc
A.(Arthur) 44 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-01B-71 SHAWN/SHOWN Elizabeth
44 NC none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-57 SHAWN/SHOWN Euraline 8 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-23 SHAWN/SHOWN Grace M. 42 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-53 SHAWN/SHOWN Harold
W.(William) 20 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-01B-54 SHAWN/SHOWN James E.
(Elden) 18 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-04A-22 SHAWN/SHOWN Jesse A. 50 TN none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-24 SHAWN/SHOWN Jesse A.
Jr. 7 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-03A-28 SHAWN/SHOWN John T. 70 TN none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-70 SHAWN/SHOWN Leonard
W. 48 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-03A-29 SHAWN/SHOWN Lucy M. 45 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-55 SHAWN/SHOWN Madeline
A. (Alice) 15 TX none (Boonsville
area)
17-09B-91 SHEEHAN James E. 73 NC Chico town
17-09B-92 SHEEHAN Nancy J(ane) 63 NC Chico town
01-12A-40 SHELTON Aubrey 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-11A-21 SHELTON C.P. (Carson) 23 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-08 SHELTON Daniel 6 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-09 SHELTON DeAloa 4 TX Bridgeport
01-19A-27 SHELTON E. Lucille
(Kennedy) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-39 SHELTON Ethel (Lee) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-38 SHELTON Josie (Minnie
Lee) 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-04A-06 SHELTON Lizzie 36 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-10 SHELTON Loretta 2 TX Bridgeport
01-12A-41 SHELTON Mary 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-11A-23 SHELTON Mary
(Catherine) 4 TX Bridgeport
16-11A-22 SHELTON May (Clearly) 24 TX Bridgeport
01-19A-28 SHELTON Melba 1 2/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-92 SHELTON Molly
(Elizabeth Taylor) 64 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-26 SHELTON Ovid K.
(Kenneth O.) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-37 SHELTON Perry 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-04A-07 SHELTON Va?ton 15 TX Bridgeport
16-11A-24 SHELTON Violet 1 TX Bridgeport
01-05A-91 SHELTON William
(Woodie) 62 MS Pct.1-Decatur
19-07A-37 SHEPPARD Allen V. 14 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-39 SHEPPARD Christine L. 9 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-34 SHEPPARD Daisy R.
(Allen) 49 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-07A-35 SHEPPARD Darrell W. 19 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-05 SHEPPARD Doyle L. 29 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-10 SHEPPARD J.O. 1 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-09 SHEPPARD Jack D. 4 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-07 SHEPPARD Leon A. 8 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-08 SHEPPARD Malcolm L 6 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05A-06 SHEPPARD Ona M.(May) 25 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-33 SHEPPARD Ozro 51 TN none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-38 SHEPPARD Ozro, Jr. 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-36 SHEPPARD Thelma M.(May) 16 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-03A-36 SHEREDEN Elsworth 25 WY Bridgeport
16-03A-37 SHEREDEN Lela Belle 22 TX Bridgeport
02-05B-54 SHERMAN J.T. 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-51 SHERMAN Jeff
R.(Jefferson Robert) 46 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-55 SHERMAN Jeffie Lee
("Smokey") 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-53 SHERMAN Lonnie (D.) 20 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-56 SHERMAN Marie 9 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-52 SHERMAN Pearl (E.) 48 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-57 SHERMAN Raymond 7 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-58 SHERMAN Roy 5 TX E.Pct.1
08-07B-65 SHERROD Clint
(Clinton L.) 40 TX Pct.
3
15-15B-97 SHIFFLETT Annie (M.) 46 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-98 SHIFFLETT H.T. 23 TX Pct. 6
10-1B-92 SHINKLE L(aura) Viola 53 TX Paradise
17-08B-65 SHIPLEY Albert W. 43 TX Chico area
18-09B-71 SHIPLEY Bertie 33 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-06 SHIPLEY Bessie
(Bauer) 28 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-07 SHIPLEY Elmer
(Alton) 11 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-72 SHIPLEY Eva 14 TX Bridgeport area
16-02A-10 SHIPLEY Louis P. 52 TN Bridgeport
17-08B-66 SHIPLEY Martha
(A.) 66 TN Chico area
16-02A-11 SHIPLEY Minnie 42 TX Bridgeport
16-02A-12 SHIPLEY Norman 14 TX Bridgeport
18-09B-73 SHIPLEY Ola 12 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-74 SHIPLEY Opal 4 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-70 SHIPLEY Otto 35 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-05 SHIPLEY Oustie
B.("Sim") 34 TX Bridgeport
area
17-05A-08 SHIPLEY Robert 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-09 SHIPLEY Vella Maud 3 TX Bridgeport area
13-05A-37 SHIRLEY Ernest B. 23 TX Pct. 5
05-02B-98 SHIRLEY Jane 81 SC Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-05A-36 SHIRLEY Lorene 19 TX Pct. 5
13-05A-35 SHIRLEY Robert K. 30 OR Pct. 5
01-16A-04 SHOEMAKER Alyreda
(Alfreda) 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-08A-41 SHOEMAKER Annie 81 PA E.Pct.1
01-09A-01 SHOEMAKER Barney 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-02 SHOEMAKER Lena
(Eva L. White) 51 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-02 SHOEMAKER Lillie
(Hardie) 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-03 SHOEMAKER Margaret 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-01 SHOEMAKER Roe
(Jerome) 52 MO Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-20 SHORT Bob 46 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-20 SHORT Bob D. 46 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-13B-55 SHORT Bobby Jim 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-13B-54 SHORT Dorothy 7 TX E.Pct.1
13-05A-11 SHORT Effie 54 TX Pct. 5
18-09B-87 SHORT Ernest G. 43 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-90 SHORT Harry 2 TX Bridgeport area
02-13B-51 SHORT Jim B.
(Blanton) 42 TX E.Pct.1
13-05A-10 SHORT Johnathan
E. 60 AL Pct. 5
18-09B-89 SHORT Juanita 16 OK Bridgeport area
02-13B-52 SHORT Lottie
(T.) 31 TX E.Pct.1
01-15A-21 SHORT Maggie 46 AR Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-22 SHORT Maggie
(Margaret M.) 16 AR Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-21 SHORT Maggie
(Margaret M.) 46 AR Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-22 SHORT Martha 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-09B-88 SHORT Maud 43 TX Bridgeport area
13-05A-12 SHORT Nina V. 25 TX Pct. 5
02-13B-53 SHORT Taylor J. 11 TX E.Pct.1
17-15A-11 SHULER Audrey (H.) 21 TX Chico town
17-15A-12 SHULER Ona 18 TX Chico town
17-15A-10 SHULER Sarah (R.) 58 TN Chico town
17-15A-09 SHULER William H. 48 GA Chico town
17-14A-17 SHULTS Clifford L. 9 TX Chico town
17-14A-20 SHULTS Harvey M. 3 TX Chico town
17-14A-16 SHULTS Lesley
(John) 10 TX Chico town
17-14A-15 SHULTS Lila Mae
(Henry) 34 GA Chico town
17-14A-14 SHULTS Loss 46 TX Chico town
17-14A-19 SHULTS Mildred L. 5 TX Chico town
17-14A-18 SHULTS Wilber W. 7 TX Chico town
08-01A-23 SHURBET Bert 35 TX Pct. 3
08-01A-24 SHURBET Glenn 4 TX Pct. 3
08-01A-22 SHURBET H.M. (Henry) 36 OK Pct. 3
16-07A-14 SIDDENS Bettie 73 TN Bridgeport
16-07A-11 SIDDENS Betty Jo 18 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-13 SIDDENS Erick 10 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-09 SIDDENS Lewis 52 TN Bridgeport
16-07A-10 SIDDENS Lex 20 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-12 SIDDENS Patsy 12 TX Bridgeport
10-02A-35 SIDDONS Anita J. 7 TX Paradise
10-02A-34 SIDDONS Birdie (J.) 37 TX Paradise
10-02A-33 SIDDONS J. Gilbert 40 TX Paradise
05-01B-91 SIDES Calvin 73 MS Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-84 SIDES Charlena 4 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-01B-92 SIDES Elizabeth (Terry) 66 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-80 SIDES Elva C. 10 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-82 SIDES Iris V. 7 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-79 SIDES Lela E. 29 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-83 SIDES Lucille C. 5 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-85 SIDES Maxine E. 1 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-81 SIDES Pauline O. 8 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-01B-65 SILLIMAN Albert M. 63 MS Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-13A-17 SILVERTON Holland 17 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-20 SILVERTON Irene 9 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-16 SILVERTON James 19 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-15 SILVERTON Sallie 39 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-18 SILVERTON Sarah J. 15 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-21 SILVERTON Theta 3 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-14 SILVERTON Tom 41 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-19 SILVERTON Travilla 12 TX Bridgeport
13-06A-11 SIMMONS A.J. (Arthur) 38 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-07 SIMMONS Berniece 14 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-28 SIMMONS Bonnie K 11 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-29 SIMMONS Cecil R.
(Russell) 9 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-13 SIMMONS Cleo L. 10 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-15 SIMMONS Cora A. 4-4/12 TX Pct. 5
01-05B-49 SIMMONS Douglas
Gertrude 50 LA Pct.1-Decatur
13-04A-13 SIMMONS E.Z. (Earl
Z.) 46 MS Pct. 5
14-04A-27 SIMMONS Esther G. 13 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-14 SIMMONS Ethel (M.) 44 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-25 SIMMONS Etta M. 17 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-24 SIMMONS Etter (Addie
Marshall Griffin) 46 MS Pct.
5
13-09A-12 SIMMONS Eulis T. 30 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-23 SIMMONS Ezra 46 IL Pct. 5
12-02B-87 SIMMONS James E.G. 70 MS Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
13-04A-15 SIMMONS James H.
(Harold) 18 TX Pct. 5
12-02B-86 SIMMONS Jasper
E.(Erbie) 42 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
01-05B-48 SIMMONS John A. 58 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-50 SIMMONS John, Jr. 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-09A-13 SIMMONS Leota M.(May
Read) 26 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-06 SIMMONS Lorene 16 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-08 SIMMONS Mary R. 12 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-12 SIMMONS Meta
(Lucille) 32 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-05 SIMMONS Mildred 20 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-26 SIMMONS Oscar K. 15 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-14 SIMMONS Patsy
M.(Marie) 7/12 TX Pct.
5
13-06A-16 SIMMONS Ruth S.
(Shelby) 5/12 TX Pct.
5
13-06A-14 SIMMONS Wilton 7 TX Pct. 5
18-05A-29 SIMPSON (F.) Archie 34 TX Chico area
04-09A-22 SIMPSON Allen 17 TX SW-Pct.1
17-11A-26 SIMPSON Berlin 16 TX Chico town
18-05A-31 SIMPSON Berniece 9 TX Chico area
18-05A-33 SIMPSON Billy (Bob) 5 TX Chico area
04-09A-21 SIMPSON Carl 19 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-93 SIMPSON Charles F. 48 TX SW-Pct.1
18-05A-30 SIMPSON Connie
(Long) 28 AL Chico area
16-26A-42 SIMPSON Dave B. 31 TX Bridgeport
01-08A-04 SIMPSON Elizabeth 47 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-06A-11 SIMPSON Emma C. 7 TX Pct.2
06-06A-10 SIMPSON Eunice
(Brown) 37 TX Pct.2
18-05A-34 SIMPSON F.A., Jr. 3 TX Chico area
04-01B-96 SIMPSON Gail 12 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-99 SIMPSON Gordon (J.) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-98 SIMPSON Harry (Lee) 3 TX SW-Pct.1
02-12B-60 SIMPSON Henry D. 39 TX E.Pct.1
16-03B-76 SIMPSON Ida 55 TX Bridgeport
18-05A-28 SIMPSON Ivan 37 TX Chico area
06-06A-09 SIMPSON James D. 68 KY Pct.2
17-11A-25 SIMPSON Lillie 36 TX Chico town
17-11A-24 SIMPSON Mark M. 42 TX Chico town
06-06A-12 SIMPSON Mary 88 KY Pct.2
02-12B-63 SIMPSON Mary
(Lizzie) 79 AR E.Pct.1
04-01B-94 SIMPSON Minnie (Lee
Roberts) 42 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-97 SIMPSON Monroe 8 TX SW-Pct.1
16-03B-79 SIMPSON Olivia 18 TX Bridgeport
02-12B-61 SIMPSON Oscar (H.) 48 TX E.Pct.1
18-05A-35 SIMPSON Patsy (Ruth) 1 TX Chico area
01-08A-05 SIMPSON Paul 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-03B-77 SIMPSON Paul 21 TX Bridgeport
18-05A-27 SIMPSON R.E. 62 TX Chico area
04-01B-95 SIMPSON Stella 14 TX SW-Pct.1
17-11A-27 SIMPSON Velmar 12 TX Chico town
18-05A-32 SIMPSON Vernon (Joe
Punk) 7 TX Chico area
16-03B-78 SIMPSON Warren 15 TX Bridgeport
01-08A-03 SIMPSON William 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-03B-75 SIMPSON William 62 TX Bridgeport
02-12B-62 SIMPSON York
(Auchester) 19 TX E.Pct.1
08-05A-44 SIMS (William) Allen 29 TX Pct. 3
13-02B-76 SIMS Alice M.(Maude) 2-11/12 TX Pct. 5
14-03B-64 SIMS Alice Maude 3 TX Pct. 5
08-05A-46 SIMS Dorothy Ruth 2-1/2 TX Pct. 3
08-05A-43 SIMS Elizabeth (L. Vann) 55 TX Pct. 3
13-12A-43 SIMS Joe S. 60 AR Pct. 5
13-02B-77 SIMS W.F., Jr.(Willis
Franklin) 1-7/12 TX Pct.
5
08-05A-42 SIMS W.H. (William) 63 TN Pct. 3
14-03B-62 SIMS William F. 25 AL Pct. 5
14-03B-65 SIMS William F., Jr. 1-6/12 TX Pct. 5
13-02B-74 SIMS Willie
F.(Franklin} 25 AL Pct. 5
13-02B-75 SIMS Willie M(Margaret
Anderson) 25 OK Pct. 5
14-03B-63 SIMS Willie M. 25 OK Pct. 5
08-05A-45 SIMS Winnie Lee 18 TX Pct. 3
17-04B-56 SINGLETON C.B. 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-04B-51 SINGLETON Charley B. 48 MS Bridgeport area
17-04B-52 SINGLETON Eva A.
(Wileman) 44 TX Bridgeport area
17-04B-54 SINGLETON Fay O. 13 TX Bridgeport area
05-04A-41 SINGLETON Harley Y. 10 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-08B-89 SINGLETON Henry 49 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-04B-58 SINGLETON Ima L. 6 TX Bridgeport area
05-04A-40 SINGLETON James E. 17 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-04A-38 SINGLETON John R. 47 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-04B-57 SINGLETON Laverne 8 TX Bridgeport area
17-04B-59 SINGLETON Margaret R. 3 AR Bridgeport area
01-08B-90 SINGLETON Mary (Minor) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-04B-53 SINGLETON Mildred L. 17 TX Bridgeport area
05-04A-39 SINGLETON Minnie
M.(Boykin) 38 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-04B-55 SINGLETON Ray O(len) 13 TX Bridgeport area
01-05B-05 SINGWAH Chi 65 Hong
Kong Pct.1-Decatur
17-17B-65 SIPE Anna J. 60 AL Chico area
11-08B-96 SIPE Buster 11 OK (near Cottondale)
17-17B-66 SIPE Clem 32 TX Chico area
17-17B-63 SIPE Earl 35 TX Chico area
17-17B-67 SIPE Rilla 30 TX Chico area
17-17B-64 SIPE Tommie L. 26 TX Chico area
17-05A-29 SIPES John 58 TN Bridgeport area
17-05A-28 SIPES Leon 50 TN Bridgeport area
09-04B-86 SIPES R.B.
("Bub") 49 TX Pct.
3
19-01B-99 SISK Albert D.
(Dixon) 48 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-01B-100 SISK Homer C. 24 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-02A-02 SISK Jack W. 82 Ky none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-47 SISK John E. 41 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-49 SISK Mary G. 7 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-48 SISK Retha J. 35 TX none (Boonsville area)
14-08B-81 SISK Sarah J. 77 TN Pct. 5
15-07B-64 SITZ Alvin J. 26 TX Pct. 6
15-07B-66 SITZ James L. 4 TX Pct. 6
15-07B-65 SITZ Jewell L.
(Malone) 24 TX Pct. 6
08-05A-04 SKAGGS Bessie 9 OK Pct. 3
08-05A-02 SKAGGS Daisy (P.) 46 MO Pct. 3
01-13B-97 SKAGGS Isabelle
(Anna I. Taylor) 76 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-05A-01 SKAGGS J.C. (James) 60 MO Pct. 3
01-13B-96 SKAGGS James
(Carrol) 80 MO Pct.1-Decatur
08-05A-05 SKAGGS Lizzie 1 TX Pct. 3
08-05A-03 SKAGGS Martha 12 OK Pct. 3
18-08B-70 SKINNER Archie L. 52 TX Bridgeport area
18-08B-72 SKINNER Aul 9 KY Bridgeport area
15-09A-38 SKINNER Bob (Robert
E.) 52 TX Pct. 6
15-09A-37 SKINNER Cornelia 76 MO Pct. 6
15-09A-40 SKINNER Frances E. 25 TX Pct. 6
18-08B-76 SKINNER Harvey 3 KY Bridgeport area
15-09A-42 SKINNER Louise 6 TX Pct. 6
18-08B-71 SKINNER Myrtle 28 TN Bridgeport area
15-09A-43 SKINNER Ola M. 4 TX Pct. 6
18-08B-74 SKINNER Patricia 6 KY Bridgeport area
18-08B-75 SKINNER Philip 5 KY Bridgeport area
15-09A-41 SKINNER Richard 8 TX Pct. 6
18-08B-73 SKINNER Ruthana 8 KY Bridgeport area
15-09A-39 SKINNER Tom W. 32 TX Pct. 6
10-04B-63 SLAGLE Annie M. 7 TX Paradise Area
10-04B-60 SLAGLE Claud C. 19 TX Paradise Area
10-04B-59 SLAGLE Hattie M. 20 TX Paradise Area
10-04B-57 SLAGLE M. Clem 57 TN Paradise Area
10-04B-58 SLAGLE Rachel M. 50 IL Paradise Area
10-04B-62 SLAGLE Virgil
P(aul) 9 TX Paradise Area
10-04B-61 SLAGLE William B. 12 TX Paradise Area
11-12A-47 SLATE Allen 3 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-42 SLATE Bessie 39 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-45 SLATE Earl 9 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-46 SLATE Earnest 6 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-43 SLATE Edith 15 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-41 SLATE John 40 TX (Center Point area)
11-08B-98 SLATE Lillie
Y.(Roman 60 TN (near Cottondale)
11-12A-44 SLATE Ollie 12 TX (Center Point area)
11-08B-97 SLATE S. C.
(Samuel) 61 KY (near Cottondale)
13-13B-60 SLAY Carl W.(Weir) 32 TX Pct. 5
13-13B-62 SLAY Mary L.(Lou) 47 TX Pct. 5
13-13B-61 SLAY Ruth (Bennett) 29 TX Pct. 5
15-12B-73 SLAYTON Charley W. 24 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-72 SLAYTON Cleotus
(C.O. "Skinny") 27 TX Pct.
6
15-12B-70 SLAYTON Henry W. 58 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-71 SLAYTON Susie 48 TX Pct. 6
13-06B-97 SLEDGE Amy J. 42 TN Pct. 5
13-07B-67 SLEDGE Carry
(Vacker) 35 TX Pct. 5
13-06B-96 SLEDGE Claud W. 51 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-68 SLEDGE Florence 15 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-66 SLEDGE George W. 44 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-69 SLEDGE Ira 13 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-28 SLIMP Bell
(Morris) 24 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-22 SLIMP Cordie
(Corda) 25 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-05 SLIMP Dovie
L.(Lee Lambert) 26 LA Pct.
5
13-03A-26 SLIMP J.L.(Jacob
Lafayette) 70 TN Pct. 5
14-04A-13 SLIMP Johnie C. 36 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-24 SLIMP K.L.,
(Jr.) 2-7/12 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-21 SLIMP Kemp
L.(Lowe) 29 TN Pct. 5
13-04A-30 SLIMP L.C., Jr. 9 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-28 SLIMP Landon
C.(Clyde) 35 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-32 SLIMP Minnie
F.(Frances) 4-9/12 TX Pct.
5
13-03A-27 SLIMP Mollie
F.(Mary Floence Moreland) 59 TN Pct.
5
13-03A-25 SLIMP Ollie
M.(Marie) 1-2/12 TX Pct.
5
13-03A-23 SLIMP Opal E. 5 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-31 SLIMP Ruth 7 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-29 SLIMP Ruth
A.(Bryant) 37 TX Pct.
5
13-10A-04 SLIMP Shade
S.(Shelton) 33 TN Pct. 5
14-04A-12 SLIMP William M. 59 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-29 SLIMP Woodrow 16 TX Pct. 5
15-16B-60 SLOAN Eleanor
(Elizabeth) 12 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-58 SLOAN Everett M. 18 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-56 SLOAN George C. 47 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-57 SLOAN Gertrude
E. (Tenney) 44 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-59 SLOAN Katherine 15 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-61 SLOAN Robert 10 TX Pct. 6
15-16B-62 SLOAN Young 10 TX Pct. 6
10-04B-52 SLOVER Vera E.
(Zena) 61 TN Paradise Area
10-04B-51 SLOVER William S. 63 TX Paradise Area
07-01A-32 SMALL Aleck J. 61 TN Pct.2
07-01A-33 SMALL Mollie 57 TN Pct.2
01-16B-93 SMALLWOOD Eddie
(James) 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-11A-13 SMART June 2 TX Bridgeport
16-11A-11 SMART P.R. 25 TX Bridgeport
16-11A-12 SMART Roxie 25 TX Bridgeport
16-14A-07 SMILEY Allen 72 MO Bridgeport
08-02B-86 SMITH (John)
Roy 17 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-02 SMITH (Lillie)
May (Hunter) 33 TN Pct. 3
08-03B-85 SMITH (Norman)
Guy 18 TX Pct. 3
12-01B-98 SMITH Abbie 74 AL Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
14-01A-37 SMITH Agnes
E.(Whitlock) 53 AR Pct. 5
17-10B-69 SMITH Albert 17 TX Chico town
13-05B-68 SMITH Albert B. 33 TX Pct. 5
15-14B-83 SMITH Albert W.
(W.A.) 49 TX Pct. 6
12-02B-100 SMITH Alex H. 72 GA Boyd Vil.-Evans St
02-10B-77 SMITH Allie
Ruth 1 TX E.Pct.1
16-13B-56 SMITH Alma 9 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-07 SMITH Alta Fay 13 TX Bridgeport
14-11B-56 SMITH Ann V. 7 TX Pct. 5
02-10B-57 SMITH Annie 43 AL E.Pct.1
14-04A-04 SMITH Annie
(Mary) 50 AL Pct. 5
13-06A-43 SMITH Annie(Mitchell) 33 TX Pct. 5
01-03B-66 SMITH Archie 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-08A-46 SMITH Arthur 19 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
08-02B-85 SMITH Arthur
(H.) 20 TN Pct. 3
08-02B-84 SMITH Artie (I.) 22 TN Pct. 3
13-01A-47 SMITH Arvil 19 TX Pct. 5
01-11A-31 SMITH B.D., Jr. 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
12-02B-1 SMITH Beatrice 69 TX Boyd Vil.-Evans St
05-01A-29 SMITH Beatrice
L. 27 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-11B-57 SMITH Bernice 5 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-05 SMITH Bert
B.(Ballew) 26 TX Pct.
5
10-06A-33 SMITH Bessie M. 9 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
01-20A-57 SMITH Billie 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-07B-95 SMITH Billie 3 TX Bridgeport area
12-01B-97 SMITH Billy Mac 5 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
10-07A-07 SMITH Burton J. 20 TX (Draco)
01-11A-28 SMITH Burtrand
D. 54 AL Pct.1-Decatur
17-01A-41 SMITH C.B. 18 TX Bridgeport area
16-10B-57 SMITH Caddie 30 TX Bridgeport
02-10B-59 SMITH Carl 21 TX E.Pct.1
15-15A-1 SMITH Carl Q. 33 TX Pct.
6
14-07A-03 SMITH Carrie M. 17 TX Pct. 5
18-07B-94 SMITH Carrol 6 TX Bridgeport area
07-04B-54 SMITH Charlie
P. (Phillip) 43 TX Pct.2
16-10B-58 SMITH Christine 12 TX Bridgeport
12-01B-96 SMITH Christine 6 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
04-04B-93 SMITH Clara D.
(Oats) 23 TX SW-Pct.1
02-10B-58 SMITH Clara May 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-60 SMITH Clarence
(O.) 17 TX E.Pct.1
14-11B-94 SMITH Clarence
W. 24 AR Pct. 5
18-09B-91 SMITH Cliff A. 35 TX Bridgeport area
13-06A-42 SMITH Clifton H. 35 TX Pct. 5
07-04B-58 SMITH Clyde 14 TX Pct.2
14-01A-35 SMITH Danna R. 3 TX Pct. 5
17-08B-57 SMITH Darenella 8 TX Chico area
09-03A-07 SMITH David 1/2 TX Pct. 3
14-04B-71 SMITH David
L.(Lafayette) 2-5/12 TX Pct.
5
14-05A-03 SMITH Dora A. 19 TX Pct. 5
16-16A-09 SMITH Doris 5 TX Bridgeport
04-04B-94 SMITH Dorothy 2 TX SW-Pct.1
17-13A-38 SMITH Dorothy
Lee 1 TX Chico town
10-07A-08 SMITH Drew 18 TX (Draco)
18-07B-92 SMITH Dud Clark 29 TX Bridgeport area
15-14B-86 SMITH E.L. 9 TX Pct. 6
09-03B-91 SMITH E.W.
(Emmitt) 38 TX Pct. 3
17-13A-37 SMITH Earl 5 TX Chico town
10-06A-31 SMITH Earl I.
(Early) 42 GA (Upper Arkansas
area)
07-04A-43 SMITH Edd H.
(Edwin H.) 47 TX Pct.2
16-16A-03 SMITH Edward 40 TX Bridgeport
07-04A-46 SMITH Edward
(Harvey) 15 TX Pct.2
16-10B-60 SMITH Elbert 7 TX Bridgeport
17-08B-58 SMITH Elby Ray 4 TX Chico area
14-11B-54 SMITH Elgin L. 30 MS Pct. 5
15-15A-02 SMITH Elizabeth 28 TX Pct. 6
05-04A-05 SMITH Elizabeth 39 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-08A-45 SMITH Elizabeth 60 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
07-04B-52 SMITH Elizabeth
(Preskitt) 80 ENG Pct.2
04-03B-95 SMITH Elizabeth
C. 82 TX SW-Pct.1
15-15A-03 SMITH Elizabeth
L. 6 TX Pct. 6
01-11A-32 SMITH Ella 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-11B-58 SMITH Ella
(Ellar I.) 49 TN Pct. 6
01-11A-29 SMITH Ella T. 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-16A-06 SMITH Elton 15 TX Bridgeport
14-07A-04 SMITH Elvis 13 TX Pct. 5
12-01B-94 SMITH Erma 32 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
14-04A-03 SMITH Ernest E. 52 TX Pct. 5
17-14A-36 SMITH Ernest O. 27 TX Chico town
14-01A-34 SMITH Esteline 7 TX Pct. 5
08-06A-44 SMITH Estelle 16 TX Pct. 3
14-05A-02 SMITH Ester
J.(Jane) 57 TX Pct. 5
14-01A-32 SMITH Ethel
L.(Leona) 11 TX Pct. 5
17-10B-67 SMITH Etta 37 TX Chico town
14-07B-52 SMITH Etta
(Moody) 48 MS Pct. 5
06-05A-46 SMITH Etta L.
(Loraine)(Battle) 58 TX Pct.2
16-18B-82 SMITH Eugene 28 TX Bridgeport
16-14B-60 SMITH Eula 19 TX Bridgeport
05-06B-93 SMITH Evelyn H. 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-10B-70 SMITH Floyd W. 9 TX Chico town
10-07A-03 SMITH Frank J. 26 MO (Draco)
14-01A-33 SMITH Frankie E. 9 TX Pct. 5
02-10B-74 SMITH Fred (O.) 38 TX E.Pct.1
08-05B-82 SMITH G.W.
(George) 65 TN Pct. 3
05-04A-04 SMITH George B 40 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-12A-05 SMITH George T.
(Timothy) 73 AL Pct.1-Decatur
05-01A-30 SMITH George W. 85 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-07B-55 SMITH Georgie
L. 19 TN Pct. 5
05-06B-95 SMITH Glady L. 5 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-14B-85 SMITH Gladys 17 TX Pct. 6
16-16A-08 SMITH Gordon 9 TX Bridgeport
14-07A-05 SMITH Hardiway 10 TX Pct. 5
09-03B-65 SMITH Harold 16 TX Pct. 3
01-12A-06 SMITH Ida A.
(Alice Williams) 67 IA Pct.1-Decatur
14-01A-22 SMITH Illa 12 TX Pct. 5
14-11B-58 SMITH Imagene 2-1/12 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-44 SMITH Imigene 2-5/12 TX Pct. 5
17-13A-36 SMITH Irene 22 OK Chico town
17-03B-59 SMITH Irene
(Rogers) 25 TX Bridgeport area
17-01A-40 SMITH Isa 55 TX Bridgeport area
05-01A-26 SMITH J. Leet 59 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-20A-55 SMITH J.A. 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-10B-68 SMITH J.B. 18 TX Chico town
07-04A-47 SMITH J.D 11 TX Pct.2
08-05A-12 SMITH J.P. 52 NC Pct. 3
09-03B-63 SMITH J.W.
(Wylie) 59 TX Pct. 3
18-07B-96 SMITH Jack 1 TX Bridgeport area
06-04B-85 SMITH Jack 3 TX Pct.2
14-04B-69 SMITH Jack E.
(James Edward) 30 TX Pct.
5
10-07A-01 SMITH James 57 MO (Draco)
16-07B-81 SMITH James 24 TX Bridgeport
16-10B-56 SMITH James 34 MO Bridgeport
14-01A-27 SMITH James
F.(Frank) 40 MS Pct. 5
01-03B-63 SMITH James W. 59 MS Pct.1-Decatur
14-01A-23 SMITH James
W.(Walter Short) 24 TX Pct.
5
14-01A-25 SMITH James
W.(William) 8/12 TX Pct. 5
14-11B-93 SMITH Janie T. 63 AR Pct. 5
16-16A-04 SMITH Jessie 34 TX Bridgeport
13-05B-67 SMITH Jewell B. 57 TN Pct. 5
13-10A-06 SMITH Joe 66 TX Pct. 5
02-10B-64 SMITH Joe Allen 3 TX E.Pct.1
01-18B-64 SMITH John 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-09B-57 SMITH John 22 OK Chico town
03-02A-49 SMITH John 40 TX NW-Pct.1
07-04B-56 SMITH John 20 TX Pct.2
14-01A-20 SMITH John Ann 47 TN Pct. 5
14-01A-21 SMITH John E. 17 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-48 SMITH John G. 13 TX Pct. 5
05-01B-61 SMITH John L. 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-05A-45 SMITH John L.
(Sloan) 69 NC Pct.2
12-01B-93 SMITH John Mc 33 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
16-14B-58 SMITH John
R.(Riley) 60 KY Bridgeport
14-12A-11 SMITH John S. 33 TX Pct. 5
14-11B-92 SMITH John W. 73 KY Pct. 5
07-04A-51 SMITH Johnnie
(John} 76 ENG Pct.2
01-05B-22 SMITH Josie 60 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-14B-87 SMITH Julia A. 70 TN Pct. 6
17-14A-38 SMITH Kenneth 2 TX Chico town
01-11A-30 SMITH Laverne 14 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-13A-35 SMITH Lee 26 OK Chico town
17-08B-55 SMITH Lee
(George) 29 TN Chico area
14-07B-51 SMITH Lee
A.(Anderson) 58 MS Pct. 5
14-01A-30 SMITH Lena 16 TX Pct. 5
16-18B-83 SMITH Leta 25 OK Bridgeport
14-01A-36 SMITH Lewis L. 62 IL Pct. 5
08-03B-86 SMITH Lola 16 TX Pct. 3
16-10B-59 SMITH Lorene 10 TX Bridgeport
05-06B-94 SMITH Lowell E. 8 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-16A-05 SMITH Lucian 18 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-10 SMITH Lucy 3 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-82 SMITH Lyne 22 WI Bridgeport
09-03A-05 SMITH M.G. 11 TX Pct. 3
18-07B-93 SMITH Mable
(Ruth) 25 TX Bridgeport area
14-11B-55 SMITH Mae
(Swinney) 25 TX Pct.
5
08-03B-84 SMITH Maggie
(O.) 37 TX Pct. 3
06-04B-82 SMITH Mallie P. 31 TX Pct.2
16-16A-11 SMITH Margret 5/12 TX Bridgeport
02-10B-61 SMITH Marie 12 TX E.Pct.1
01-20A-53 SMITH Marie 34 OK Pct.1-Decatur
15-11B-59 SMITH Marietta 15 TN Pct. 6
12-01A-24 SMITH Marion 21 TX Boyd Village
01-03B-67 SMITH Marion
(Kathryn) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
12-02A-21 SMITH Marion
S(Sanders). 52 MS Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
05-01B-62 SMITH Mark S. 1 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-03A-50 SMITH Marvel
(Leonard "Ham") 6 TX Pct.
5
10-07B-95 SMITH Mary 71 TN (Road to Grub Hill)
01-13B-91 SMITH Mary 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-07A-02 SMITH Mary 36 TX Pct. 5
07-04B-59 SMITH Mary B. 4 TX Pct.2
15-15A-04 SMITH Mary E. 4 TX Pct. 6
10-07A-02 SMITH Mary F. 52 MO (Draco)
02-10B-76 SMITH Mary
Francis 3 TX E.Pct.1
14-06A-15 SMITH Mattie A. 64 AL Pct. 5
13-01A-46 SMITH Mattie
M.(May) 39 TN Pct. 5
04-07B-76 SMITH Maud
(Ophelia Odell) 40 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04B-95 SMITH May R.
(Ruth) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
13-09B-57 SMITH May T. 41 TX Pct. 5
14-01A-31 SMITH Melvin
W.(Wayne) 15 TX Pct. 5
09-03A-03 SMITH Mildred 16 TX Pct. 3
14-05A-07 SMITH Milfred D. 31 TX Pct. 5
14-04B-70 SMITH Minnie
L(Leola Slimp). 24 TX Pct.
5
14-05A-08 SMITH Minnie L. 26 TX Pct. 5
07-04A-45 SMITH Myrtle 17 TX Pct.2
12-01B-95 SMITH Nadene 11 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
17-01A-39 SMITH Nathan 56 MO Bridgeport area
06-04B-83 SMITH Nellie B. 25 TX Pct.2
14-07A-01 SMITH Nerlen 15 TX Pct. 5
14-01A-28 SMITH Nettie
I.(Ida Finger) 37 TX Pct. 5
01-03B-64 SMITH Nona D.
(Drucilla Gentry) 56 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-11B-95 SMITH Norman P. 21 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-47 SMITH Ophelia
(Kate Hudson) 47 TX Pct.
5
10-07A-04 SMITH Otho C. 24 MO (Draco)
16-14B-59 SMITH Paralee
(Nancy Jones) 59 MO Bridgeport
14-07B-57 SMITH Pauline
D. 7 TX Pct. 5
08-02B-82 SMITH Pearl
(M.) 26 TN Pct. 3
05-06B-96 SMITH Pete 3 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-01A-29 SMITH Poses E. 18 TX Pct. 5
05-01A-27 SMITH Prescia
(Schaeffer) 49 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-01A-19 SMITH Preston H. 53 TN Pct. 5
05-04A-06 SMITH Price T. 1 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
10-06A-32 SMITH R(uby)
Estell 35 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
08-05B-83 SMITH Rebecca
(Jane) 59 TN Pct. 3
07-04B-57 SMITH Robert 17 TX Pct.2
14-04A-06 SMITH Robert 16 TX Pct. 5
18-07B-97 SMITH Robert A.
(Alexander) 60 TN Bridgeport
area
01-03B-65 SMITH Robert A.
(Bob) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-03B-58 SMITH Robert
C.. 33 TX Bridgeport area
14-07B-54 SMITH Robert E. 24 TN Pct. 5
17-10B-66 SMITH Robert E. 40 TX Chico town
13-03A-49 SMITH Robert H. 10 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-46 SMITH Robert
L.(Lee) 51 TX Pct. 5
17-03B-60 SMITH Robert,
Jr. 7 TX Bridgeport area
15-14B-84 SMITH Rosalee 54 TX Pct. 6
07-04B-55 SMITH Rosie
(Lee)(McDonald) 40 TX Pct.2
07-04A-44 SMITH Rosie
(V.)(Taylor) 46 TX Pct.2
18-07B-98 SMITH Rosie A.
(Alpha King) 50 TN Bridgeport area
05-01A-28 SMITH Ross (A.) 27 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-01A-24 SMITH Ruby (Lee) 20 TX Pct. 5
17-08B-56 SMITH Ruby E.
(Alexander) 24 AL Chico area
14-05A-10 SMITH Ruby F. 3-11/12 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-53 SMITH Ruby
N.(Nell) 11 TX Pct. 5
05-01B-60 SMITH Ruth 31 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
09-03A-01 SMITH S.J. (Sam) 45 TX Pct. 3
08-02A-46 SMITH S.J.,
Mrs.(Sarah J.) 75 TX Pct.
3
09-03A-06 SMITH Sam 6 TX Pct. 3
02-10B-75 SMITH Sarah
(Emma Rhine) 37 TX E.Pct.1
12-02A-22 SMITH Sarah
J.(Jane) 49 MS Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
01-20A-56 SMITH Stella M. 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-06A-14 SMITH Stephen J. 68 AL Pct. 5
08-02B-81 SMITH T.A.(Thomas
Andrew) 59 TN Pct. 3
04-04B-92 SMITH Thomas 28 TX SW-Pct.1
14-05A-01 SMITH Thomas W. 64 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-56 SMITH Tuller
E.(Lula Nell) 15 TN Pct. 5
09-03A-04 SMITH Velma 14 TX Pct. 3
04-07B-78 SMITH Vera 5 TX SW-Pct.1
17-09B-58 SMITH Verniel 14 TX Chico town
09-03B-92 SMITH Vernon
(E.)(Cox) 27 TX Pct. 3
04-07B-79 SMITH Vernon
(Rolan) 3 TX SW-Pct.1
14-05A-09 SMITH Viola V. 6 TX Pct. 5
05-06B-92 SMITH Virgie O. 29 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
08-02B-83 SMITH Virgil
(R.) 24 TN Pct. 3
17-14A-37 SMITH Virginia
(Terrell) 28 TX Chico town
13-09B-61 SMITH Virginia
D. 11 TX Pct. 5
08-03B-83 SMITH W.H.
(Hilton) 47 TX Pct. 3
04-07B-77 SMITH W.O.
(Walter Odell) 8 TX SW-Pct.1
13-01A-48 SMITH W.T.(William
Travis) 12 TX Pct. 5
02-10B-62 SMITH Walker
(Walter J.I.) 8 TX E.Pct.1
04-07B-75 SMITH Walter
(Franklin) 55 TX SW-Pct.1
13-01A-45 SMITH Walter
(Thomas) 45 MS Pct. 5
17-15B-85 SMITH Walter I. 15 TX Chico town
15-15A-05 SMITH Warren C. 2 TX Pct. 6
01-20A-54 SMITH Waunita
(Juanita) 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-20A-52 SMITH William 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-11B-60 SMITH William
A. 9 TX Pct. 6
02-10B-56 SMITH William
E. 47 TX E.Pct.1
13-09B-56 SMITH William
H. 55 TX Pct. 5
15-11B-57 SMITH William
N. 59 TN Pct. 6
02-10B-63 SMITH William,
Jr 6 TX E.Pct.1
13-05B-69 SMITH Willie
Larue 16 TX Pct. 5
06-04B-84 SMITH Wilma 5 TX Pct.2
09-03B-64 SMITH Zora (A.) 52 TX Pct. 3
14-05A-04 SMITH Edward
W(William). 25 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-05 SMITH Georgia
B.(Beulah) 17 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-06 SMITH John H. 15 TX Pct. 5
13-05A-31 SMITHERMAN E.L.(Edward) 59 AL Pct. 5
13-05A-32 SMITHERMAN Frankie
M. 35 TX Pct. 5
13-05A-33 SMITHERMAN Leroy 17 TX Pct. 5
13-05A-34 SMITHERMAN Lorene 13 TX Pct. 5
16-03A-11 SNEED Alice 60 TX Bridgeport
02-05B-86 SNOW Adell 5 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-34 SNOW Ark E. 58 AR E.Pct.1
02-05B-82 SNOW Bessie
(Wood) 30 NC E.Pct.1
15-08B-67 SNOW Blake P. 11 TX Pct. 6
02-05B-81 SNOW Bower 35 TX E.Pct.1
15-08B-63 SNOW Byron W. 19 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-65 SNOW Carlos H. 15 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-68 SNOW Clytie M. 8 TX Pct. 6
02-03A-16 SNOW Etna Jane 78 TN E.Pct.1
15-08B-66 SNOW Faberon J. 12 TX Pct. 6
02-03A-15 SNOW Harvey 76 GA E.Pct.1
02-05B-84 SNOW Ilene 9 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-85 SNOW Juanita 7 TX E.Pct.1
15-08B-61 SNOW Lorena O. 22 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-64 SNOW Mary J. 16 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-60 SNOW Myrtle
E.(Eddie Pope) 41 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-72 SNOW Myrtle L.
(Lee) 2 TX Pct. 6
02-05B-87 SNOW Nell 3 TX E.Pct.1
15-08B-62 SNOW Odessa L. 20 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-69 SNOW Rachel 6 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-70 SNOW Ralph 6 TX Pct. 6
02-05B-88 SNOW Roy 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-35 SNOW Spud
(Wilson) 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-33 SNOW W.E. 64 TX E.Pct.1
15-08B-71 SNOW William R.
(Rogers) 2 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-59 SNOW William T. 48 TN Pct. 6
02-05B-83 SNOW Woody 12 TX E.Pct.1
16-15A-18 SOLIS Loribo 64 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-19 SOLIS Lupe 65 Mex Bridgeport
16-23B-54 SORIA Ester 1 TX Bridgeport
16-23B-52 SORIA Florence 24 TX Bridgeport
16-23B-51 SORIA Maxas 26 TX Bridgeport
16-23B-53 SORIA Rogelis 3 TX Bridgeport
16-21A-20 SOSA Leanaro 31 Mex Bridgeport
16-21A-22 SOSA Lucile 7 TX Bridgeport
16-21A-21 SOSA Serafia 24 TX Bridgeport
16-21A-24 SOSA Simone 6/12 TX Bridgeport
16-21A-23 SOSA Sophia 4 TX Bridgeport
10-02B-64 SOUTHERN Emily L. 81 TN Paradise
01-14A-12 SPAIN Basil 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03B-70 SPAIN C.W.
(Clyde Warren) 34 TX NW-Pct.1
01-14A-16 SPAIN Cathrine 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-01B-68 SPAIN Charlene
Faye 3 11/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-01B-66 SPAIN Charles 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03B-71 SPAIN Christine
(Nellie Rawle) 30 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03B-73 SPAIN Clyde
(Warren) 6 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03B-74 SPAIN Emodine 3 TX NW-Pct.1
01-01B-69 SPAIN Eula
(Mae) 1 4/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-10 SPAIN Fred H. 49 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-70 SPAIN Grady W. 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-17 SPAIN Ida 73 TN Pct.1-Decatur
03-03B-75 SPAIN Idanell 1 TX NW-Pct.1
01-10B-67 SPAIN Jessie
(Lee Parrish) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-14 SPAIN Joseph Z. 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-11 SPAIN Josie 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03B-72 SPAIN Leora
(B.) 12 TX NW-Pct.1
01-01B-67 SPAIN Lucille
(Mary Clark) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-15 SPAIN Ralph D. 14 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-68 SPAIN Ruth 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-66 SPAIN Van 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-69 SPAIN Van, Jr. 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-71 SPAIN Verna
(Venia Baker) 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-13 SPAIN Wilbur 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-04B-58 SPARKS (Maxie)
Olander 20 TX Chico area
16-10B-82 SPARKS Bailey 83 IL Bridgeport
13-04B-66 SPARKS Birge
(Burgess Walter) 43 GA Pct.
5
18-04B-56 SPARKS Blanton 8 TX Chico area
13-04B-64 SPARKS Charles E. 52 GA Pct. 5
14-04B-57 SPARKS Charles E. 17 TX Pct. 5
17-08A-14 SPARKS Charles L. 42 TX Chico area
13-11A-11 SPARKS Christine 12 TX Pct. 5
18-04B-59 SPARKS Clara E. 19 TX Chico area
13-11A-10 SPARKS Edith (Vera
Taylor) 34 TX Pct. 5
14-04B-58 SPARKS Edmond P 12 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-55 SPARKS Embry 9 TX Pct. 5
14-04B-55 SPARKS Eva B. 50 GA Pct. 5
13-11A-12 SPARKS J.L.,
Jr.(Jesse Lee) 4-3/12 TX Pct.
5
13-11A-09 SPARKS Jake
L.(Jesse Lee) 39 GA Pct. 5
17-08A-16 SPARKS Jannette 12 WV Chico area
18-04B-54 SPARKS Jessie
(Adam Bud) 12 TX Chico area
13-04B-51 SPARKS Jim W. 48 GA Pct. 5
17-08A-17 SPARKS Jimmie 10 WV Chico area
13-04B-67 SPARKS John A. 45 GA Pct. 5
13-04B-56 SPARKS Johnnie 8 TX Pct. 5
18-04B-55 SPARKS Julia 12 TX Chico area
18-04B-53 SPARKS Lettie 44 TX Chico area
18-04B-57 SPARKS Lotella 6 TX Chico area
10-05A-02 SPARKS M(ary)Gertrudy
(Rhodes) 54 TX Paradise Area
13-04B-54 SPARKS Mable 12 TX Pct. 5
17-08A-15 SPARKS Marie M. 35 KY Chico area
18-04B-52 SPARKS Nathan B. 47 TN Chico area
17-08A-18 SPARKS Normajean 3 OH Chico area
14-04B-56 SPARKS Okie 19 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-52 SPARKS Oma 33 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-65 SPARKS Omadell 31 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-53 SPARKS Pauline 14 TX Pct. 5
10-05A-03 SPARKS Sam S(wift) 15 TX Paradise Area
10-05A-01 SPARKS Swift
S(anders) 63 TN Paradise
Area
01-05A-98 SPARKS Wayne 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-04B-54 SPARKS William H. 54 AL Pct. 5
13-01B-84 SPARKS William
T.B. 23 TX Pct. 5
16-12A-09 SPAULDING Lester 30 KY Bridgeport
01-11A-11 SPEARMAN Alice Maye
(Hill) 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11A-12 SPEARMAN Carolyn (E.) 2/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11A-10 SPEARMAN Carroll 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-08A-41 SPENCER Anna S.
(Sarah) 36 TX Pct.2
06-08A-42 SPENCER Annie L. 6 TX Pct.2
12-04A-15 SPENCER Carl
(Eugene) 22 TX Boyd Vil.-N. Evans
St
01-12B-95 SPENCER Darrell 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-01A-37 SPENCER Derusha
F(Florence) 73 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-12B-87 SPENCER Edward
(Horace) 49 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-91 SPENCER Edward
(Horace, Jr.) 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-90 SPENCER Frances 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-92 SPENCER Jay
(William) 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10A-24 SPENCER John 9 NM Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-37 SPENCER Lillie
(Beesley Hoffman) 52 TX Pct.1-Decatur
12-04A-16 SPENCER Norris 7 TX Boyd Vil.-N. Evans St
12-04A-14 SPENCER Ora (Bell
Kent) 39 AL Boyd Vil.-N. Evans
St
01-12B-93 SPENCER Ralph 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-88 SPENCER Rosa (Lee
Thomas) 39 AR Pct.1-Decatur
06-08B-70 SPENCER Susan (B.) 64 MS Pct.2
01-12B-94 SPENCER Thomas 3 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-08A-40 SPENCER Tilman L.
(Lee) 33 TX Pct.2
12-04A-13 SPENCER Tom D.
(Thomas}. 51 MS Boyd Vil.-N. Evans
St
01-12B-89 SPENCER Vera 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-36 SPENCER Walter 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-12A-40 SPIKES John (H.) 24 TX Chico town
17-12A-41 SPIKES Ruby (Mae)
(Whatley) 16 TX Chico
town
06-08A-35 SPILLER Rowland J. 46 MS Pct.2
06-08A-37 SPILLER Roy 12 USA Pct.2
06-08A-36 SPILLER Ruth 47 TX Pct.2
15-16B-63 SPILLMAN Fred 58 Eng Pct. 6
12-01B-86 SPLAWN Beatrice
(Hattie) 23 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton
Ave
12-03A-46 SPLAWN Ben A.
(Allen) 34 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
12-03B-53 SPLAWN Bobbie Lee 2-3/12 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
12-04A-21 SPLAWN Dora
(Anderson) 53 TX Boyd Vil.-W.Suburbs
12-04A-23 SPLAWN Elmer 22 TX Boyd Vil.-W.Suburbs
12-04A-22 SPLAWN Fay (Lola) 18 TX Boyd Vil.-W.Suburbs
12-03A-50 SPLAWN Floreen 8 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
13-08B-59 SPLAWN G.E. 34 TX Pct. 5
12-03A-49 SPLAWN Gleen A. 10 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
12-01B-85 SPLAWN Graves
(Groves) 28 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton
Ave
12-04A-20 SPLAWN Hance 63 TX Boyd Vil.-W.Suburbs
13-08B-61 SPLAWN Imigene 11 TX Pct. 5
08-05A-23 SPLAWN Lizzie 63 TX Pct. 3
12-03A-47 SPLAWN Ludie
(Warren) 36 AR Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
12-03A-48 SPLAWN Marece Ben 12 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
13-08B-60 SPLAWN Mollie 34 AR Pct. 5
08-05A-22 SPLAWN S.B. 61 TX Pct. 3
12-03B-52 SPLAWN Wannell 4 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd Ave
12-03A-51 SPLAWN Windell (M.
Sr.) 6 TX Boyd Vil.-Boyd
Ave
14-07A-46 SPRADLEY Bertha L. 14 TX Pct. 5
14-07A-43 SPRADLEY Dillard W. 24 TX Pct. 5
14-07A-44 SPRADLEY Erold E.(Eula) 46 AL Pct. 5
14-07A-45 SPRADLEY Ethel M. 17 TX Pct. 5
01-08B-82 SQUIRES Etta 2 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-77 SQUIRES Eva 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17B-96 SQUIRES Henry 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17B-97 SQUIRES Louella 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-76 SQUIRES Mat 54 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-80 SQUIRES Mat (Natt) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-81 SQUIRES Willie 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10A-26 ST. CLAIR Florence B.
(Belle Campbell) 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10A-25 ST. CLAIR Jim (James
Madison) 63 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-02A-16 STACK Emily 75 MS Pct. 3
07-02A-24 STAGG Annie
(Emily Sawyers) 44 TX Pct.2
07-02A-25 STAGG Eugene 24 TX Pct.2
07-02A-23 STAGG Frank (E.) 49 TX Pct.2
07-02A-27 STAGG Franklin 8 TX Pct.2
07-02A-26 STAGG Ruth 23 TX Pct.2
01-08A-26 STAMPS Alvin 20 OK Pct.1-Decatur
13-06A-33 STAMPS Celia 13 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-31 STAMPS Charley D. 52 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-32 STAMPS Leila (M.) 48 AR Pct. 5
16-17B-80 STANFIELD (Eddie
M.)Ellen (Ladd) 53 TX Bridgeport
16-17B-85 STANFIELD Ardell
(Ralph A.) 16 TX Bridgeport
18-12A-38 STANFIELD Clemia 9 TX Bridgeport area
05-08B-54 STANFIELD Dorothy M. 8 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-17B-86 STANFIELD Idalou 12 TX Bridgeport
16-17B-82 STANFIELD J.D. 23 TX Bridgeport
16-17B-83 STANFIELD James 20 TX Bridgeport
18-12A-37 STANFIELD James
(Quincy) 11 TX Bridgeport area
17-12A-09 STANFIELD John T. 73 TN Chico town
18-12A-40 STANFIELD Juanita 5 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-36 STANFIELD Katie (Ann) 45 TX Bridgeport area
05-08B-53 STANFIELD Kenneth W. 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-12A-10 STANFIELD Martha Jane
(Malinda Hobbs) 68 MO Chico town
18-12A-39 STANFIELD Mildred 7 TX Bridgeport area
16-17B-81 STANFIELD Patrick
(Dexter) 26 TX Bridgeport
18-12A-35 STANFIELD R.L. 60 TX Bridgeport area
16-17B-84 STANFIELD Vera 18 TX Bridgeport
01-02B-63 STANFORD Gladys 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04A-42 STANFORD Will 69 MS Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-69 STANLEY Bell (Ebbie
Engle/Ingle) 48 VA E.Pct.1
01-20A-88 STANLEY Fred 27 IN Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-73 STANLEY Jay 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-04B-70 STANLEY Paul 17 TX E.Pct.1
02-04B-68 STANLEY William (M.) 58 VA E.Pct.1
01-01A-14 STANLEY Willie G. 62 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-51 STANSELL David 58 AL SW-Pct.1
04-06B-52 STANSELL Delia
(Adelia) 52 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-54 STANSELL Opal 14 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-53 STANSELL Terrell 19 TX SW-Pct.1
02-10B-83 STARK A.B. (Alla
B.) 22 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-82 STARK Durward
(A.) 14 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-79 STARK Esther 37 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-80 STARK J.W. 20 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-84 STARK Jennie 23 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-81 STARK Joe
B.(Bailey) 16 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-78 STARK W.B.
(Walter Burdett) 56 TX E.Pct.1
01-10B-75 STARNES Clovis
(Jay) 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-72 STARNES Edgar
William 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-49 STARNES George
(Leon) 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-71 STARNES J.B. (John
Burton/Byrd, Jr.) 19 TX E.Pct.1
01-17B-51 STARNES Margaret 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-86 STARNES Mary 51 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-72 STARNES Maud
(Stanley) 14 TX E.Pct.1
01-10B-73 STARNES Millie
(Belle Stanley) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-50 STARNES Pearl (ie
May) 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-74 STARNES Woodrow 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-11A-25 STEARNS/STARNES C.R. 3 OK Pct. 6
15-11A-23 STEARNS/STARNES Edgar 6 OK Pct. 6
15-11A-21 STEARNS/STARNES J.R. 27 AR Pct. 6
15-11A-22 STEARNS/STARNES May 22 OK Pct. 6
15-11A-24 STEARNS/STARNES Troy 5 OK Pct. 6
15-11A-26 STEARNS/STARNES Velma 1 OK Pct. 6
15-11A-27 STEARNS/STARNES Willie 20 OK Pct. 6
18-05B-91 STEEL Floyd 26 TX Chico area
18-05B-90 STEEL Herman 20 TX Chico area
11-12A-28 STEEL J. W.
(John) 65 TX (Center Point area)
18-05B-88 STEEL John 48 TX Chico area
18-05B-92 STEEL Kathryn 18 TX Chico area
18-05B-89 STEEL Leona 49 MS Chico area
11-12A-30 STEEL Marshall 18 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-29 STEEL Marvin 18 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-32 STEEL Virgie 15 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-31 STEEL Virgil 15 TX (Center Point area)
05-02B-57 STEELE Annie L. 42 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
10-07B-83 STEELE Buford C. 36 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
05-02B-56 STEELE Charles T. 42 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-09B-83 STEELE Frank 38 TX Chico town
17-09B-82 STEELE Hattie
(Mae) 41 TX Chico town
10-07A-23 STEELE M. Homer 9 TX (Draco)
10-07B-84 STEELE Martha D. 30 IN (Road to Grub Hill)
17-09B-81 STEELE Mary
L.(Easley) 68 MS Chico
town
10-07B-85 STEELE Mattie 76 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
10-07A-22 STEELE Pearl L. 40 TN (Draco)
05-02B-58 STEELE Rowena R. 18 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
10-07B-86 STEELE Wayne (F.) 32 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
15-09A-29 STEEN Alec (John A.) 70 KY Pct.
6
11-05A-30 STEEN E. W. 52 KY (Keeter area)
15-09A-30 STEEN Maggie
(L.) 52 TN Pct. 6
15-09A-31 STEEN Willie T. 15 TN Pct. 6
02-10A-04 STEGALL Doyle 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-02 STEGALL Eva (Evaline
Hediger) 41 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-07 STEGALL Floyce
(Eloyce) 8 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-10 STEGALL Jim 86 AL E.Pct.1
02-10A-09 STEGALL Juanice
(Oleta) 2 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-06 STEGALL Lovell 10 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-03 STEGALL Otis 23 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-05 STEGALL R.V. 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-08 STEGALL Sylvia
(Huron) 5 TX E.Pct.1
02-10A-01 STEGALL Victor
(Thomas V.) 45 AL E.Pct.1
15-12B-93 STEM Barbara A. 4/12 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-91 STEM Bessie (M. Harris) 25 TX Pct. 6
19-07A-40 STEM James L. 30 TX none (Boonsville area)
15-12B-90 STEM Richard (S./P.M.?) 28 TX Pct. 6
15-12B-92 STEM Ruth 17 TX Pct. 6
16-11B-81 STEPHENS Alice 30 TX Bridgeport
18-02A-25 STEPHENS Allie F.
(Almira Frances Hyatt) 63 LA Chico
area
02-12B-98 STEPHENS Alvis P.
(Piner) 1 TX E.Pct.1
16-11B-85 STEPHENS Brandon 2 TX Bridgeport
17-12B-68 STEPHENS Carl Y. 59 TX Chico town
14-03B-54 STEPHENS Carter D. 66 TX Pct. 5
18-02A-24 STEPHENS Charles
W.(Wesley) 66 AL Chico area
14-04A-1 STEPHENS Charlie C. 36 TX Pct.
5
18-09A-09 STEPHENS Claud 20 TX Bridgeport area
02-12B-67 STEPHENS Coy 33 TX E.Pct.1
02-12B-69 STEPHENS Coy N.
(Norman) 5 TX E.Pct.1
14-06B-92 STEPHENS Ella M.(Mary
Horton) 51 TX Pct. 5
16-11B-82 STEPHENS Eva 9 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-99 STEPHENS Floyd 1 TX Bridgeport
17-12B-69 STEPHENS Fountain D. 50 KY Chico town
14-06B-91 STEPHENS George
B.(Barnett) 56 TN Pct. 5
01-12A-21 STEPHENS George P. 72 MS Pct.1-Decatur
16-11B-80 STEPHENS Grady 37 TX Bridgeport
18-09A-07 STEPHENS Harris J. 46 TX Bridgeport area
02-12B-96 STEPHENS Helen R. 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-12B-70 STEPHENS Jackie
O.(Orvid) 3 TX E.Pct.1
14-06B-94 STEPHENS Juanita 13 TX Pct. 5
15-02A-25 STEPHENS Julia (Nixon) 29 TX Pct. 6
15-02A-24 STEPHENS L.B. 32 TX Pct. 6
15-02A-26 STEPHENS Lotha A.
(Letha Anne) 1 TX Pct.
6
18-09A-10 STEPHENS Lucille 17 TX Bridgeport area
01-12A-22 STEPHENS Lula (Bell
Glasgow) 61 MS Pct.1-Decatur
16-15B-97 STEPHENS Lydia 21 AR Bridgeport
16-11B-84 STEPHENS Marjorie 6 TX Bridgeport
02-12B-97 STEPHENS Mary E. 10 TX E.Pct.1
14-04A-02 STEPHENS Mary J.(Mollie
Hargroves) 70 TX Pct. 5
18-09A-08 STEPHENS Maud 46 TX Bridgeport area
16-11B-83 STEPHENS Maxine 7 TX Bridgeport
13-11B-72 STEPHENS Mela K. 52 TX Pct. 5
02-12B-68 STEPHENS Myrtle
(Hays) 25 MO E.Pct.1
14-06B-93 STEPHENS Olena V. 18 TX Pct. 5
02-12B-94 STEPHENS Piner
(Joseph) 36 TX E.Pct.1
16-15B-96 STEPHENS Robert 29 OK Bridgeport
02-12B-95 STEPHENS Ruth (L.
Hornback) 30 MO E.Pct.1
16-15B-98 STEPHENS Thelma 3 TX Bridgeport
17-13B-55 STEPHENS Thomas S. 77 AL Chico town
18-02A-26 STEPHENS Wilber W. 20 TX Chico area
13-11B-71 STEPHENS Wills B. 60 TX Pct. 5
08-04A-26 STEPP (Lester
Joseph) Clifford 16 TX Pct.
3
07-01A-18 STEPP Cecil M. 4 TX Pct.2
08-04A-21 STEPP Flossie
(Florence Beulah Hinsdale) 25 OK Pct.
3
08-04A-18 STEPP Granvill 59 IN Pct. 3
08-04A-19 STEPP Hattie
(E.) 49 TX Pct. 3
08-04A-24 STEPP Herald
(Harold Lloyd) 1-1/2 TX Pct.
3
01-02B-95 STEPP Ira 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-04A-22 STEPP J.C. 5 OK Pct. 3
07-01A-16 STEPP J.D. 11 TX Pct.2
01-02B-97 STEPP Jaunita 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
07-01A-12 STEPP Josh 41 TX Pct.2
07-01A-17 STEPP Laverne 6 TX Pct.2
07-01A-15 STEPP Lee R. 13 TX Pct.2
01-02B-98 STEPP Marshall
(Ira, Jr.) 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
07-01A-13 STEPP Mattie
(Moore) 33 TX Pct.2
08-04A-25 STEPP N.J.,
(Nancy Jane Butcher) 80 KY Pct.
3
07-01A-21 STEPP Opal
(Stone) 17 TX Pct.2
07-01A-20 STEPP Othel 25 TX Pct.2
07-01A-19 STEPP Robert C. 1 TX Pct.2
01-02B-96 STEPP Rosa
(Lee) 45 MS Pct.1-Decatur
07-01A-14 STEPP Roy L. 14 TX Pct.2
08-04A-20 STEPP William
(JG)(Joshua) 29 TX Pct. 3
08-04A-23 STEPP Willie
(William Allen) 4 TX Pct. 3
11-10A-39 STEVENS Annie
(Sarah) 44 TX (Cottondale area)
11-06B-59 STEVENS Arthur 30 TX (Keeter)
10-06B-77 STEVENS Bobbie L. 10 TX (Draco)
11-06B-61 STEVENS Bunta 4 TX (Keeter)
10-06B-80 STEVENS Cleta A. 3 TX (Draco)
10-06B-81 STEVENS E. Cleo 1 TX (Draco)
07-01A-08 STEVENS Edith E. 16 TX Pct.2
15-11B-56 STEVENS Eugene 2 TX Pct. 6
11-10A-38 STEVENS J.
G(allington)"Gally". 60 TX (Cottondale
area)
10-06B-79 STEVENS J. Oliver 5 TX (Draco)
17-12B-72 STEVENS Jane 13 OK Chico town
02-05A-25 STEVENS Jim 31 TX E.Pct.1
17-12B-71 STEVENS John 15 TX Chico town
07-01A-06 STEVENS John F. 60 TX Pct.2
11-10A-40 STEVENS John G., Jr. 10 TX (Cottondale area)
07-01A-07 STEVENS Lillie B. 42 TX Pct.2
10-06B-76 STEVENS Lillie M. 13 TX (Draco)
10-06B-75 STEVENS Litha
E.(Kirkpatrick) 42 TX (Draco)
17-12B-70 STEVENS Marjorie 19 TX Chico town
11-06B-60 STEVENS Mary (E.) 25 TX (Keeter)
15-15B-56 STEVENS Myrtle
(Wood/Gordon?) 22 TX Pct.
6
15-15B-55 STEVENS Newt 25 TX Pct. 6
15-09A-32 STEVENS Sidney 50 TN Pct. 6
10-06B-78 STEVENS Thelma L. 8 TX (Draco)
10-06B-74 STEVENS William
O.("Bob"). 56 TX (Draco)
01-15A-48 STEVENSON Anna 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-48 STEVENSON Anna 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03B-96 STEVENSON Dale C.
(Carlee) 34 AR Pct.1-Decatur
13-10A-11 STEVENSON Enora (Euna
Wright) 39 TX Pct. 5
01-03B-97 STEVENSON Ethel (Eutha
Mae) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-10A-10 STEVENSON Forrest T. 44 KY Pct. 5
01-03B-98 STEVENSON Helen 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-10A-12 STEVENSON Imigene 13 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-14 STEVENSON John
W.(Williams) 6 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-13 STEVENSON Lauren 9 TX Pct. 5
01-03B-99 STEVENSON William
(Marr) 60 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-10A-31 STEWARD E. P. 42 TX (Cottondale area)
19-08A-07 STEWART Aubrey J. 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
14-03B-83 STEWART Billie R. 2/12 TX Pct. 5
14-03B-80 STEWART Boyce
B.(Byron) 23 TX Pct. 5
14-03B-82 STEWART Buld B. 1-11/12 TX Pct. 5
19-04B-71 STEWART Ernest F. 17 TX none (Boonsville area)
09-03A-08 STEWART J.E.(John) 48 TX Pct. 3
19-08A-06 STEWART Joe W. 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-06B-100 STEWART John
M.(Monroe) 45 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-08A-08 STEWART Kenneth
J.(Jefferson) 9 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-08A-09 STEWART Laura B.(Bell
Gregg) 63 TX none (Boonsville area)
17-17B-89 STEWART Lee Roy 8 TX Chico area
17-17B-87 STEWART Lee W. 57 IL Chico area
17-17B-88 STEWART Louie 49 TN Chico area
14-03B-81 STEWART Myrtle M
(Margaret Simmons) 22 TX Pct.
5
19-04B-69 STEWART Preston B.
(Burn) 71 AL none (Boonsville
area)
19-04B-70 STEWART Ruby
V.(Vianna Strickland) 60 AL none
(Boonsville area)
19-08A-04 STEWART Silas H.
(Hair) 40 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-08A-05 STEWART Veda E.
(Estelle Thompson) 34 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-04B-72 STEWART William B.
(Benton) 16 TX none (Boonsville
area)
15-03A-41 STICE Hattie M. 27 TX Pct. 6
15-03A-43 STICE Jerry C. 7 TX Pct. 6
15-03A-42 STICE T.J. 10 TX Pct. 6
15-03A-40 STICE Tom (D.) 33 TX Pct. 6
18-09A-13 STILL Billie 18 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-20 STILL F.T., Jr. (Frank) 1 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-19 STILL Frances 3 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-11 STILL Frank T. 47 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-12 STILL Grace (Wilemon) 40 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-17 STILL Harris 7 TX Bridgeport area
15-16A-18 STILL Hazel 17 TX Pct. 6
15-16A-15 STILL James A. (Asberry) 42 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-01 STILL Lebron W. (Lebern
William) 49 IN Pct. 6
15-16A-16 STILL Maggie (Edward) 35 TN Pct. 6
18-09A-18 STILL Mary 5 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-14 STILL Minnie 15 TX Bridgeport area
15-13A-02 STILL Myrtle (Vera
Moser) 44 TN Pct. 6
15-16A-17 STILL Thurmon (James) 19 TX Pct. 6
18-09A-15 STILL Velma 12 TX Bridgeport area
18-09A-16 STILL Victor 10 TX Bridgeport area
15-09B-61 STILWELL Alice 39 TX Pct. 6
15-09B-60 STILWELL Edd M. 48 TX Pct. 6
15-09B-62 STILWELL Hubert 20 TX Pct. 6
15-09B-66 STILWELL Jenner 6 OK Pct. 6
15-09B-65 STILWELL Mabel 9 OK Pct. 6
15-09B-64 STILWELL Thelma 14 TX Pct. 6
15-09B-63 STILWELL Wesley 18 TX Pct. 6
09-03A-19 STOCKARD C.I. (Claude) 38 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-23 STOCKARD Edna 13 TX Pct. 3
09-02A-31 STOCKARD Hollis 5 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-25 STOCKARD Hugh (O.) 8 TX Pct. 3
09-02B-51 STOCKARD I.C. (Isom) 70 TN Pct. 3
09-03A-21 STOCKARD Lavada 17 TX Pct. 3
09-02A-30 STOCKARD Lois 7 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-20 STOCKARD Mable Jones 35 TX Pct. 3
09-02A-32 STOCKARD Margeria 1 TX Pct. 3
09-02B-52 STOCKARD Nannie
(F.)(Hiler) 61 MS Pct. 3
09-03A-27 STOCKARD Nathan (E.) 4 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-26 STOCKARD Nelson (Carl) 6 TX Pct. 3
09-02A-29 STOCKARD Ophelia
(Gordon) 23 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-22 STOCKARD Ora 16 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-24 STOCKARD Raymond (Claud
"Pete") 10 TX Pct.
3
09-02A-28 STOCKARD T.V. (Troy) 27 TX Pct. 3
18-09B-98 STOCKMAN B.B. 38 TX Bridgeport area
18-10A-02 STOCKMAN Bertie 7 TN Bridgeport area
18-10A-03 STOCKMAN Brennon 6 TN Bridgeport area
18-09B-100 STOCKMAN Lester 18 TN Bridgeport area
18-09B-99 STOCKMAN Myrtle 36 TN Bridgeport area
18-10A-01 STOCKMAN Sharlet 12 TN Bridgeport area
06-01A-09 STOCKTON Barnie D. 10 TX Pct.2
15-14B-92 STOCKTON Cicero P.
(Patterson) 71 AL Pct. 6
05-03B-64 STOCKTON Ernest E. 20 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-14B-94 STOCKTON Gertie (Mary Gertrude) 37 AL Pct. 6
15-14B-98 STOCKTON Glenn 14 TX Pct. 6
06-01A-06 STOCKTON Jennie G. 53 KY Pct.2
05-02B-94 STOCKTON Jewell 26 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-08A-04 STOCKTON Jo Etta 6 TX E.Pct.1
05-03B-66 STOCKTON John C. 2 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-08A-02 STOCKTON Katie (Viola
Young) 44 TX E.Pct.1
15-14B-96 STOCKTON Mamie 44 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-93 STOCKTON Margaret E.
(Elizabeth Dobbs) 70 AL Pct.
6
02-08A-03 STOCKTON Mildred
(Delois) 10 TX E.Pct.1
05-02B-96 STOCKTON Nola R. 5 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-14B-95 STOCKTON Otis F.
(Odus) 44 AL Pct. 6
02-08A-01 STOCKTON R.L. (Robert
Luther) 46 AL E.Pct.1
05-02B-95 STOCKTON R.L.(Jr.) 7 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02B-93 STOCKTON Richard L. 42 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-01A-07 STOCKTON Ruth 13 TX Pct.2
05-02B-97 STOCKTON Sarah A. 78 SC Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-03B-65 STOCKTON Vessie I.
(Perkins) 19 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-01A-05 STOCKTON William E. 46 AL Pct.2
15-14B-97 STOCKTON Zora 21 TX Pct. 6
06-04B-72 STOKES Alice
(Laura) 53 AL Pct.2
17-03B-55 STOKES Augie
V.(Gober) 19 OK Bridgeport area
14-03A-44 STOKES Billie C. 6 TX Pct. 5
01-10A-34 STOKES Charlie 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17B-78 STOKES Corine
(Corrine) 47 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-16B-80 STOKES Dovie 42 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-82 STOKES Emma 17 TX Bridgeport
09-07B-89 STOKES Essie 34 OK Pct. 3
16-16B-81 STOKES Ethel 19 TX Bridgeport
09-05B-60 STOKES Flora 13 TX Pct. 3
17-03B-57 STOKES Floyd 21 TX Bridgeport area
09-05B-58 STOKES G.T. (George) 48 ARK Pct. 3
09-07B-88 STOKES Henretta 68 MS Pct. 3
09-05B-59 STOKES Ida (May) 43 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-61 STOKES J.B. 7 TX Pct. 3
09-07B-87 STOKES J.J.
(Joseph) 70 MS Pct. 3
14-03A-40 STOKES J.T. 15 TX Pct. 5
14-03A-45 STOKES James R.,
(Jr.) 3 TX Pct. 5
12-03B-90 STOKES Jim D. 15 TX Boyd Vil.-E.Rock Island Rd
14-03A-37 STOKES Jim
R.(James) 43 TX Pct. 5
12-03B-91 STOKES Joe C. 15 TX Boyd Vil.-E.Rock Island Rd
14-03A-42 STOKES John M. 10 TX Pct. 5
01-10A-35 STOKES Lillian
(Luna) 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-04B-73 STOKES Lillie M. 27 TX Pct.2
01-16B-87 STOKES Lonnie 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-03A-43 STOKES Marguerite
A. 8 TX Pct. 5
14-03A-46 STOKES Marion
L.(Lee) 1-2/12 TX Pct.
5
12-03B-89 STOKES Mary (Jane
Slawson) 58 TX Boyd Vil.-E.Rock
Island Rd
14-03A-38 STOKES Mary
E.(Elizabeth Castleberry) 38 TX Pct.
5
14-03A-41 STOKES Mattie M. 13 TX Pct. 5
17-03B-54 STOKES Morris B. 23 TX Bridgeport area
06-04B-75 STOKES Ora
F.(Fay) 14 TX Pct.2
14-03A-39 STOKES Oscar A.
("Ott") 17 TX Pct.
5
01-16B-86 STOKES Ray 41 MS Pct.1-Decatur
09-05B-62 STOKES Ray Nell 3 TX Pct. 3
01-17B-77 STOKES Walter A. 47 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-16B-79 STOKES William 43 TX Bridgeport
06-04B-74 STOKES William G. 18 TX Pct.2
14-03A-47 STOKES Charles B. 45 TX Pct. 5
14-03A-48 STOKES Marguerite
L.(Lucindy Renfro) 76 MS Pct.
5
05-03B-89 STONE Albert M. 79 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-03B-90 STONE Alice M. 66 IA Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-06A-40 STONE Alla M.
(Mae) 15 TX Pct.2
16-20A-29 STONE Alta 30 TX Bridgeport
01-05B-27 STONE Anna 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-04A-33 STONE Barbara
(L.)(Thucath) 40 ARK Pct. 3
06-06A-29 STONE Beulah (A.
Wiley) 28 TX Pct.2
01-01A-06 STONE Charles B. 47 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-03B-68 STONE Earl 25 TX Pct. 3
06-06A-30 STONE Ella M. 3 TX Pct.2
01-01A-08 STONE Eloise 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-20A-28 STONE Ernest 33 TX Bridgeport
16-20A-30 STONE Ernestine 9 TX Bridgeport
08-04A-32 STONE Frank 54 TX Pct. 3
09-03B-69 STONE Gladys 22 TX Pct. 3
06-06A-37 STONE J. Columbus
(James) 55 GA Pct.2
01-06B-76 STONE Jessie 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06B-78 STONE Jessie L. 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06B-77 STONE Johnnie 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-06A-38 STONE Mary C.
(Beaty) 52 AR Pct.2
08-04A-36 STONE Muriel 7 TX Pct. 3
01-01A-07 STONE Octa D. 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-04A-37 STONE Orell 5 TX Pct. 3
06-06A-28 STONE Raymond
O.(Otis) 27 TX Pct.2
08-04A-35 STONE Roy
(B.)(Blanton) 11 TX Pct.
3
16-20A-31 STONE Tom 6 TX Bridgeport
09-03B-70 STONE W.F.
(William) 19 TX Pct. 3
08-04A-34 STONE Winfred 14 TX Pct. 3
06-06A-39 STONE Zella 25 TX Pct.2
17-03A-01 STONEKING Dallas H. 48 IL Bridgeport area
17-03A-07 STONEKING Elton 4 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-06 STONEKING Evyone 7 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-02 STONEKING Gertrude
L.(Della) 42 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-03 STONEKING Hurshell 18 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-04 STONEKING Paul (Conner) 15 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-05 STONEKING Truett 10 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-05 STORY Cecil
(Dowdon) 6 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-02 STORY John 39 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-06 STORY Mary 4 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-03 STORY Millena
(Johnston) 26 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-07 STORY Nellie 2 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-04 STORY Ozel 8 TX Bridgeport area
05-02B-72 STOUT B.(Allen
Lee) 51 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02B-73 STOUT Della
I.(Ida Creech) 44 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-05A-10 STOUT Flemes? 39 WI Bridgeport
16-05A-11 STOUT George 10 WI Bridgeport
05-08A-40 STOUT James T. 58 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-08A-41 STOUT Lucia N. 55 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-05A-12 STOUT Neda 7 WI Bridgeport
05-02B-74 STOUT Olin L. 18 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
19-03A-36 STOVALL Benjamin F,
Jr. 11 TX none (Carlisle
Dist.)
19-03A-30 STOVALL Benjamin
F.(Franklin) 58 TN none (Carlisle
Dist.)
19-03A-31 STOVALL Lela S.(May
Gann) 51 GA none (Carlisle Dist.)
19-03A-33 STOVALL Monroe W.
(Walter) 23 TX none (Carlisle
Dist.)
19-03A-35 STOVALL Raymond R. 17 TX none (Carlisle Dist.)
19-03A-32 STOVALL Reva (or Reba) 31 OK none (Carlisle Dist.)
19-03A-34 STOVALL Una 22 TX none (Carlisle Dist.)
01-20A-60 STOVEALL Bradford 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-08B-52 STRAIN Ada Pearl (Russell) 21 TN Chico area
18-04A-08 STRAIN C.B., Jr. 13 TX Chico area
18-04A-05 STRAIN Cyrus B. 59 IA Chico area
17-08B-53 STRAIN Grace 3 TX Chico area
18-04A-07 STRAIN Jerrell 15 TX Chico area
17-08B-51 STRAIN Joe Taylor 25 TX Chico area
17-08B-54 STRAIN Nellie
Pearl 1 TX Chico area
18-04A-06 STRAIN Willie 53 TX Chico area
07-02B-75 STRANGE Bill
(William C.) 80 VA Pct.2
07-02B-80 STRANGE Boneta
(Barnetta)(Pickett) 27 TX Pct.2
07-02B-81 STRANGE Edwin 2 TX Pct.2
07-02B-79 STRANGE Farrell
(Fearel) 32 TX Pct.2
07-02B-77 STRANGE Loyd (R.) 26 TX Pct.2
07-02B-78 STRANGE Minnie 24 TX Pct.2
07-02B-76 STRANGE Sarah
(Elizabeth Collie) 66 ARK Pct.2
16-14B-93 STREET Edna 33 TX Bridgeport
16-14B-92 STREET Elmer 37 TX Bridgeport
16-05B-62 STREET Joe 59 TX Bridgeport
16-05B-63 STREET Laura 59 TX Bridgeport
15-06A-16 STRIBLING Canna A.
(Cornelia A.) 81 SC Pct.
6
15-06A-15 STRIBLING Thomas W. 83 GA Pct. 6
19-06B-53 STRICKLAND Henry
W.(Winford) 26 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-06B-54 STRICKLAND Ida
B. 59 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-06B-55 STRICKLAND James
H. 78 MO none (Boonsville
area)
19-06B-56 STRICKLAND Madge
F. 22 TX none (Boonsville
area)
13-10B-64 STRICKLAND Will
A. 32 TX Pct. 5
08-05A-25 STRINGER Birdie 58 MS Pct. 3
08-05A-26 STRINGER Neva Nell 22 TX Pct. 3
08-05A-24 STRINGER S.R.
(Sidney) 55 AB Pct. 3
05-05A-09 STRONG Albert
W.(Willis) 22 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-08 STRONG Viola
F.(Fannie) 58 MO Pct.
2-Alvord Town
13-11A-31 STROUD Clifford E. 29 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-11 STROUD Garland J.(James) 41 TN Pct. 5
11-08B-78 STROUD George (H.) 23 TX (near Cottondale)
13-11A-32 STROUD Gladys(Bailey) 26 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-13 STROUD J.V. 16 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-14 STROUD Jewella 14 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-34 STROUD Jimmie
C.(Clifford) 1/12 TX Pct.
5
13-11A-33 STROUD Leonard R 3-8/12 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-12 STROUD Mary (Sonora
Oates) 39 NC Pct. 5
02-07A-19 STROUD Mary
E.(Elizabeth Johnson) 69 TN E.Pct.1
11-08B-77 STROUD Mollie 67 MS (near Cottondale)
13-03A-16 STROUD Naomi 8 TX Pct. 5
02-07A-20 STROUD Sarah
(Elizabeth) 30 TN E.Pct.1
13-03A-15 STROUD Vera (E.) 11 TX Pct. 5
02-07A-18 STROUD William H.(Henry) 67 TN E.Pct.1
06-02B-89 STUARD Moses P. 89 AL Pct.2
15-07A-26 STUBBLEFIELD Alvin 18 TX Pct. 6
17-15B-79 STUBBLEFIELD Bertha
L. 40 TX Chico town
17-13A-21 STUBBLEFIELD Climmie 8 TX Chico town
17-13A-19 STUBBLEFIELD Dorothy 10 TX Chico town
17-13A-18 STUBBLEFIELD Dovie 14 TX Chico town
15-07A-28 STUBBLEFIELD Erie L. 6 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-20 STUBBLEFIELD Estell 9 TX Chico town
15-07A-27 STUBBLEFIELD Franklin
(Henry F.) 9 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-17 STUBBLEFIELD Hazel 17 TX Chico town
15-07A-25 STUBBLEFIELD Hazel 20 TX Pct. 6
17-15B-78 STUBBLEFIELD Jamie
L. 62 TX Chico town
17-13A-16 STUBBLEFIELD Kate 44 TX Chico town
15-07A-24 STUBBLEFIELD Minnie
M. (Durham) 37 MO Pct. 6
15-07A-23 STUBBLEFIELD Oscar
(S.) 43 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-22 STUBBLEFIELD W.D. 5 TX Chico town
17-13A-15 STUBBLEFIELD William
D. 45 TX Chico town
17-15B-80 STUDDARD Robert H. 59 MO Chico town
17-12B-98 STUDDARDS Ruben
(Bascum) 29 TX Chico town
05-05A-13 STURDY Frances H. 62 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-02B-65 STUTT Bennie M.
(May Raymer) 68 AR SW-Pct.1
04-02B-66 STUTT Beulah
(May) 42 TX SW-Pct.1
10-1A-41 STUTT Billie L. 8 OK Paradise
01-06A-30 STUTT Douglas
(Earl) 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-28 STUTT Earl 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-09B-81 STUTT Edward 68 Can (Grub Hill)
04-09A-23 STUTT James A.
(Angus) 35 TX SW-Pct.1
10-09B-67 STUTT James D. 30 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-79 STUTT Joe E(lvin)
("Pee-Wee") 1 TX (Grub
Hill)
04-09A-24 STUTT Juanita 30 TX SW-Pct.1
10-09B-74 STUTT Lessie
E(lizabeth) 41 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-68 STUTT Mike
J(ay)(Kit) 25 TX (Grub
Hill)
10-09B-77 STUTT Oleta 5 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-69 STUTT R(obert).
Donald 17 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-65 STUTT Robert 72 Can (Grub Hill)
04-02B-64 STUTT Robert 45 TX SW-Pct.1
01-06A-29 STUTT Ruth
(Beatrice Arnett) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-09B-78 STUTT Terrel H. 3 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-76 STUTT William
J. 8 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-66 STUTT Willie
F.(Jay) 54 NC (Grub Hill)
10-09B-75 STUTT Ysleta 11 TX (Grub Hill)
08-02A-21 STYLES A.J. 19 TX Pct. 3
08-02A-22 STYLES Elva Mae 20 LA Pct. 3
17-01B-90 SULLINS (Helena)Louise 12 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-89 SULLINS (Mary)
Frances 15 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-18 SULLINS Annie 42 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-91 SULLINS Annie May 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-22 SULLINS Charles
(W.) 9 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-20 SULLINS Charley 35 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-87 SULLINS Edd N. 46 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-92 SULLINS Edward 8 TX Bridgeport area
18-13A-09 SULLINS John W. 70 MO Bridgeport area
03-03A-19 SULLINS Lon 27 TX NW-Pct.1
18-13A-10 SULLINS Mandy(Amanda
P.) 72 AR Bridgeport area
17-02A-17 SULLINS Mary 77 MS Bridgeport area
17-02A-21 SULLINS Mary
(Turner) 30 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-88 SULLINS Vera E.
(Walker) 36 TX Bridgeport area
17-18A-07 SULLIVAN Aura Mattie 17 TX Chico area
13-06A-34 SULLIVAN George
W.(Washington) 70 TN Pct.
5
17-18A-09 SULLIVAN Helen Jo 3 TX Chico area
17-18A-05 SULLIVAN John R. 38 TX Chico area
17-18A-08 SULLIVAN Laura Dean 14 TX Chico area
17-18A-06 SULLIVAN Lura May 35 TX Chico area
13-06A-35 SULLIVAN Sallie
(Carrie Glenn) 60 MS Pct. 5
16-01A-02 SUMMERS Allie 46 KY Bridgeport
15-05B-56 SUMMERS Jay 65 MO Pct. 6
13-07B-90 SUMMERS Jim H. 44 TN Pct. 5
13-07B-91 SUMMERS Lula 40 TN Pct. 5
16-01A-01 SUMMERS William H. 51 KY Bridgeport
13-13B-63 SVENSSON Adella
(Allen) 64 TN Pct. 5
13-13B-64 SVENSSON Marguerite
(F.) 30 TX Pct. 5
14-02B-82 SWAFFORD Berdie
T.(Thomas) 35 TX Pct. 5
12-02A-10 SWAFFORD Earnest (Lee) 33 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
14-02B-83 SWAFFORD Mary A.
(Rogers) 33 TX Pct. 5
12-02A-11 SWAFFORD R.J.(James) 11 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
12-02A-08 SWAFFORD Robert E.(Lee) 63 TN Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
12-02A-09 SWAFFORD Sarah (Sally
Swinney) 63 MS Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
07-02A-01 SWAIM Albert (N.) 50 Ark Pct.2
05-06B-74 SWAIM Anna B. 15 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
06-02A-05 SWAIM Annie E. 72 MO Pct.2
06-02A-12 SWAIM Elmer W.
(William) 45 AR Pct.2
06-02A-14 SWAIM Fern L. 10 TX Pct.2
06-02A-04 SWAIM Joshua L. 78 NC Pct.2
06-02A-13 SWAIM Maggie B.
(Sarah)(McDowell) 42 TX Pct.2
07-02A-02 SWAIM Myra (Cason
Gossett) 37 TX Pct.2
17-05A-12 SWAIN Bertha 41 TX Bridgeport area
17-04A-15 SWAIN Buford 20 NM Bridgeport area
17-04A-16 SWAIN Florence
(A. Giles) 17 TX Bridgeport area
17-10A-11 SWAIN Ora(Nancy
Leora) 44 TX Chico town
16-05B-99 SWAIN Oran 18 NM Bridgeport
17-10A-10 SWAIN Thomas (D.) 50 MS Chico town
17-05A-13 SWAIN Thompson 14 NM Bridgeport area
04-08A-16 SWINNEY Edith M. 3 TX SW-Pct.1
04-08A-15 SWINNEY Gladys 23 TX SW-Pct.1
04-08A-14 SWINNEY Tom 25 TX SW-Pct.1
01-21A-28 SYDOW Albert 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-49 SYDOW Albert (H.) 19 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03A-47 SYDOW Carl 55 Germ NW-Pct.1
01-21A-26 SYDOW Carl 56 Germany Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-48 SYDOW Minnie 48 TX NW-Pct.1
01-21A-27 SYDOW Minnie 54 NY Pct.1-Decatur
02-03A-02 SYLER Catherine 27 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-01 SYLER G.T.(Tress) 28 TX E.Pct.1
18-04A-09 TABER Mary E. 67 AR Chico area
18-10B-71 TACKEL A. D. 22 TX Bridgeport area
02-12A-41 TACKEL Albert
(Lewis) 24 TX E.Pct.1
17-02B-76 TACKEL Albert E. 34 TX Bridgeport area
02-12A-42 TACKEL Alma (Faye) 20 TX E.Pct.1
16-11A-46 TACKEL Anna Mae 3 TX Bridgeport
17-02B-77 TACKEL Bertie
(Anderson) 30 TX Bridgeport area
17-04B-74 TACKEL Billie Joy 4 TX Bridgeport area
16-10B-86 TACKEL Charles 56 OH Bridgeport
17-04B-73 TACKEL Charles 7 TX Bridgeport area
02-12A-43 TACKEL Charles
H. (Henry). 15 TX E.Pct.1
02-12A-38 TACKEL Charley
(Lewis) 58 Germ E.Pct.1
17-04B-71 TACKEL Edward C(arl) 30 TX Bridgeport area
02-12A-40 TACKEL Effie 26 TX E.Pct.1
18-11B-60 TACKEL Elizabeth 19 TX Bridgeport area
17-02B-81 TACKEL Emmadean 5 TX Bridgeport area
16-04B-73 TACKEL Ethel
(Margaret Close) 56 IL Bridgeport
18-11B-58 TACKEL Fannie(Stephanie
Wolff) 43 Germ Bridgeport area
18-11B-57 TACKEL Fred 47 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-54 TACKEL Fredia
(Rose Wolff) 42 Germ Bridgeport area
17-02B-79 TACKEL Glenn A. 9 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-53 TACKEL Henry 50 TX Bridgeport area
16-11A-44 TACKEL James 7 TX Bridgeport
02-12A-39 TACKEL Jennie
(Sophia Harder) 58 OH E.Pct.1
16-11A-42 TACKEL Jess
(Adolph) 32 TX Bridgeport
18-11B-56 TACKEL John (Jr.) 59 OH Bridgeport area
16-11A-47 TACKEL John
(Vincent) 1 TX Bridgeport
16-11A-45 TACKEL Joseph 5 TX Bridgeport
17-02B-80 TACKEL Louetta 7 TX Bridgeport area
16-11A-43 TACKEL Mary
(Frances Butler) 29 TX Bridgeport
16-10B-87 TACKEL Nora
(Thomas) 50 GA Bridgeport
18-10B-72 TACKEL Opal
(Grace Johnston) 21 TX Bridgeport area
17-02B-82 TACKEL Roy Edward 2 TX Bridgeport area
17-04B-72 TACKEL Vernetta
(Robinson) 28 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-59 TACKEL Walter 20 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-55 TACKEL Walter 22 TX Bridgeport area
17-02B-78 TACKEL William 11 TX Bridgeport area
16-04B-72 TACKEL William
(Frederick) 60 Germ Bridgeport
19-06A-18 TACKETT Hazel O. 21 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-06A-17 TACKETT Justice
R.(Rush) 26 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-06A-16 TACKETT Nancy P.
(Nina) 59 AL none (Boonsville
area)
16-08A-50 TADLOCK Henry 47 TX Bridgeport
17-13B-56 TADLOCK Nancy (E.) 81 AL Chico town
02-12A-15 TAGGART Lou Velma 14 TX E.Pct.1
02-12A-14 TAGGART Mary 46 TX E.Pct.1
02-12A-13 TAGGART Sam H. 53 MO E.Pct.1
17-07A-37 TAILOR Esther B. 14 TX Bridgeport area
17-07A-36 TAILOR Isac W. 15 TX Bridgeport area
17-09B-79 TALLANT Henrietta M. 19 TX Chico town
17-09B-80 TALLANT Hettie Ruth 17 TX Chico town
17-09B-78 TALLANT Joseph
S(amuel) 21 TX Chico town
17-09B-77 TALLANT Sarah Jane 55 TN Chico town
17-09B-76 TALLANT William H. 57 TN Chico town
18-09B-69 TALLEY Audrey 1 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-67 TALLEY Dan Moody 3 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-66 TALLEY Frankie 5 TX Bridgeport area
12-02A-48 TALLEY J.J. 56 GA Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
18-09B-64 TALLEY James 9 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-68 TALLEY Lagran 2 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-62 TALLEY Lillie 35 TX Bridgeport area
12-02A-49 TALLEY Mattie 50 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
12-02A-50 TALLEY Mildred 18 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
18-09B-65 TALLEY Tommy 6 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-61 TALLEY William E. 37 TX Bridgeport area
18-09B-63 TALLEY William,
Jr. 11 TX Bridgeport area
01-03A-39 TALLY Florence 33 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-40 TALLY Floyce 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-42 TALLY Hoyt (Reed) 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-38 TALLY Roy H. 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-41 TALLY Ruth 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-22A-11 TAMEZ Charley 14 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-15 TAMEZ John 1 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-13 TAMEZ Lannin? 8 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-12 TAMEZ Olega 12 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-10 TAMEZ Pabla 33 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-09 TAMEZ Regeno 37 Mex Bridgeport
16-22A-14 TAMEZ Regine 6 TX Bridgeport
02-11A-46 TATE Billie Joe 3 TX E.Pct.1
08-01A-34 TATE Cleddie 17 TX Pct. 3
02-11A-45 TATE Hazel 19 TX E.Pct.1
08-01A-33 TATE Sallie 51 TX Pct. 3
08-01A-32 TATE W.A. 70 TX Pct. 3
02-11A-44 TATE Willie L. 25 TX E.Pct.1
14-05A-16 TATUM Effie P. 41 TX Pct. 5
12-02B-57 TATUM Ella (T.
Bradford) 34 TX Boyd Vil.-Rock
14-05A-19 TATUM Fan M.(Mae
Nolen) 65 AL Pct. 5
14-05A-15 TATUM Hass 41 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-18 TATUM O.T. 12 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-17 TATUM Opal M. 13 TX Pct. 5
12-02B-56 TATUM Raford L. 35 TX Boyd Vil.-Rock
12-02B-58 TATUM Theda 10 TX Boyd Vil.-Rock
08-06B-76 TAYLOR (Frank) F.
Eugene 50 TX Pct. 3
01-02B-94 TAYLOR Agnes
(Gertrude Price) 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-70 TAYLOR Agnes
(Rasberry) 48 AL SW-Pct.1
01-09B-57 TAYLOR Aland (Olin
Lee) 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-03A-09 TAYLOR Alta 7 TX Pct. 6
05-04A-43 TAYLOR Alva O.(O'Neal) 36 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-16A-30 TAYLOR Ann 77 MS Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-74 TAYLOR Anna J. 10 TX SW-Pct.1
16-08A-19 TAYLOR B? P? 41 MO Bridgeport
16-08A-22 TAYLOR Benjamine 79 MO Bridgeport
04-06B-71 TAYLOR Bertha L. 18 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-29 TAYLOR Bessie V. 28 TX SW-Pct.1
01-17A-41 TAYLOR Billie
(Jean) 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-09B-53 TAYLOR Billie R. 10/12 TX Pct. 5
13-11B-65 TAYLOR Billy 9 TX Pct. 5
18-06B-53 TAYLOR Bobby 3 TX Chico area
04-06B-73 TAYLOR Carol E. 14 TX SW-Pct.1
15-03A-1 TAYLOR Charley 43 TX Pct.
6
17-16A-25 TAYLOR Cliford
(Slim) 22 TX Chico area
08-06B-78 TAYLOR Clouis C. 7 TX Pct. 3
02-04B-59 TAYLOR Connie
(Mary C. Tate/Whitlock) 42 VA E.Pct.1
02-05A-04 TAYLOR Cora
(Lizabeth Duncan) 49 KY E.Pct.1
01-02A-12 TAYLOR Darrow
(Simmons durwood) 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-16A-24 TAYLOR Dollie
(Florence)(Crabb) 49 TX Chico
area
01-09B-60 TAYLOR Dorothy 4 OK Pct.1-Decatur
15-03A-06 TAYLOR Earl 12 TX Pct. 6
07-04A-08 TAYLOR Earlene 12 TX Pct.2
01-17A-40 TAYLOR Edna 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-69 TAYLOR Edward 58 AL SW-Pct.1
01-09B-58 TAYLOR Effie (Mae
Smith) 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-01A-35 TAYLOR Elmer 26 MO Pct. 6
02-06B-66 TAYLOR Elmore (A.) 20 TX E.Pct.1
01-17A-37 TAYLOR Emmett J. 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-10B-85 TAYLOR Esther 14 TX Bridgeport
16-08A-23 TAYLOR Eudoxia 70 MO Bridgeport
14-01A-14 TAYLOR Eugene B. 1 TX Pct. 5
01-02A-13 TAYLOR Fay (Peggy) 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-75 TAYLOR Floyd B. 6 TX SW-Pct.1
13-11B-64 TAYLOR Frances
(A.) 14 TX Pct. 5
04-05B-70 TAYLOR Frank 33 TX SW-Pct.1
08-06B-79 TAYLOR Frank C. 83 TN Pct. 3
04-05B-72 TAYLOR Frankaline 4 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-23 TAYLOR Franky T.
(Frankie Lee) 6 TX SW-Pct.1
15-03A-13 TAYLOR Freda 1 TX Pct. 6
17-15A-50 TAYLOR Gena
Marguerite 6 TX Chico town
12-01A-35 TAYLOR George I. 52 TX Boyd Vil.-Oak St
04-02A-20 TAYLOR George
K.(Kelcy) 33 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05B-68 TAYLOR George W. 56 AL SW-Pct.1
15-01A-36 TAYLOR Grace 17 TX Pct. 6
14-01A-12 TAYLOR Grace (Ethel
Lassiter) 23 TX Pct. 5
05-04A-45 TAYLOR Harriett 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-15A-49 TAYLOR Helen Marie 12 TX Chico town
17-16A-23 TAYLOR Henry L(ee) 53 TN Chico area
01-09B-59 TAYLOR Ina 9 OK Pct.1-Decatur
13-11A-03 TAYLOR Isabel (Jane
Van Meter) 65 IL Pct. 5
15-03A-02 TAYLOR Iva 37 TX Pct. 6
17-15A-47 TAYLOR Ivy Irene
(Utley) 44 TX Chico town
05-04A-42 TAYLOR Jack D. 50 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-05B-73 TAYLOR James
(Richard) 2 TX SW-Pct.1
05-04A-46 TAYLOR James O. 7 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-02A-27 TAYLOR James W.
(William) 58 AL SW-Pct.1
02-06B-67 TAYLOR Jenny Lou 19 TN E.Pct.1
14-01A-11 TAYLOR Jessie
R.(Richard) 26 TX Pct. 5
15-03A-05 TAYLOR Jewell 14 TX Pct. 6
13-11B-62 TAYLOR Joe R. 37 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-51 TAYLOR John 30 TX Pct. 5
16-11A-19 TAYLOR John 69 TX Bridgeport
02-05A-03 TAYLOR John
(Daniel) 63 KY E.Pct.1
13-11B-66 TAYLOR John C. 5 TX Pct. 5
01-09B-61 TAYLOR Josephine 2 OK Pct.1-Decatur
05-04A-47 TAYLOR June 4 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
07-04A-10 TAYLOR Junior 6 TX Pct.2
15-03A-03 TAYLOR Kyle 16 TX Pct. 6
14-01A-13 TAYLOR Lawrence
E.(Edward) 3 TX Pct. 5
15-03A-11 TAYLOR Leon 3 TX Pct. 6
04-06B-72 TAYLOR Leona E 16 TX SW-Pct.1
16-08A-21 TAYLOR Leroy 2 TX Bridgeport
14-09B-52 TAYLOR Letta M. 26 TX Pct. 5
01-17A-39 TAYLOR Lillian 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-42 TAYLOR Lorene
(Willie) 2 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-16A-26 TAYLOR Lotella 14 TX Chico area
12-01A-36 TAYLOR Lucy (F) 51 TX Boyd Vil.-Oak St
07-04A-07 TAYLOR Lula
(I.)(Henry) 27 TX Pct.2
01-12B-79 TAYLOR Mamie 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-05B-69 TAYLOR Martelia
(J) 64 TN SW-Pct.1
13-11B-63 TAYLOR Mary (E) 34 CA Pct. 5
05-04A-44 TAYLOR Mary F 14 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
08-06B-80 TAYLOR Mary K. 81 TN Pct. 3
02-05A-08 TAYLOR Melvin
(Duncan) 9 TX E.Pct.1
15-03A-10 TAYLOR Melvin T. 5 TX Pct. 6
02-05A-07 TAYLOR Mildred 12 TX E.Pct.1
15-03A-07 TAYLOR Myrtle 10 TX Pct. 6
04-02A-31 TAYLOR Myrtle 21 TX SW-Pct.1
16-08A-20 TAYLOR Nada 39 TX Bridgeport
01-02B-93 TAYLOR Newt 37 KY Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-61 TAYLOR Norma 12 TX E.Pct.1
17-15A-48 TAYLOR Olga Mabel 17 TX Chico town
04-05B-71 TAYLOR Pauline 20 TX SW-Pct.1
18-06B-51 TAYLOR Prudie 21 TX Chico area
02-05A-06 TAYLOR Ralph (Man) 14 TX E.Pct.1
15-01A-37 TAYLOR Ray 22 TX Pct. 6
04-02A-28 TAYLOR Raymond C. 37 TX SW-Pct.1
01-17A-38 TAYLOR Renda T.
(Sides) 36 TX Pct.1-Decatur
07-04A-11 TAYLOR Rex 4 TX Pct.2
05-03A-36 TAYLOR Robert
E.(Emmett) 56 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-02A-10 TAYLOR Robert L. 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
07-04A-12 TAYLOR Roger 2 TX Pct.2
01-14B-76 TAYLOR Rollins
(Burnham) 28 KY Pct.1-Decatur
08-06B-77 TAYLOR Rosa (Mary) 47 TX Pct. 3
02-04B-60 TAYLOR Royce
(Arnold) 22 TX E.Pct.1
15-03A-08 TAYLOR Ruby F. 8 TX Pct. 6
02-05A-05 TAYLOR Ruth 18 TX E.Pct.1
18-06B-52 TAYLOR S.D. 4 TX Chico area
01-02A-11 TAYLOR Sarah (Sally
Simmons) 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-02B-63 TAYLOR Sarah
E.(Emily/Elizabeth Wicker) 63 MO E.Pct.1
05-03A-37 TAYLOR Sophrona 48 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-04B-58 TAYLOR Speed
(Parker) 55 KY E.Pct.1
04-02A-30 TAYLOR Stella 23 TX SW-Pct.1
15-03A-04 TAYLOR Thelma 15 TX Pct. 6
18-06A-50 TAYLOR Thomas 30 TN Chico area
15-03A-12 TAYLOR Ual D. 2 TX Pct. 6
01-14B-77 TAYLOR Velma
(Tommie) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-02A-21 TAYLOR Velma C.
(Mae Mooney) 27 TX SW-Pct.1
07-04A-06 TAYLOR Vernie
(Winthrop) 35 TX Pct.2
07-04A-09 TAYLOR Victor 8 TX Pct.2
16-11A-20 TAYLOR Virginia 63 AR Bridgeport
04-02A-22 TAYLOR Wanita F.
(Juanita Fay) 8 TX SW-Pct.1
07-04A-13 TAYLOR Wesley 2/12 TX Pct.2
13-11A-02 TAYLOR William
A.(Arthur) 70 IL Pct. 5
17-15A-46 TAYLOR William
T(imothy) 47 TX Chico town
18-06B-54 TAYLOR Willie 2 TX Chico area
16-06B-67 TEAGUE Arthur
(Lee) 1 TX Bridgeport
06-03A-15 TEAGUE Carmen L. 17 TX Pct.2
06-03A-14 TEAGUE Clarence W.
(Wayne) 21 OK Pct.2
02-05B-79 TEAGUE Cleo
(Calvin Cleo - son) 2 TX E.Pct.1
16-06B-65 TEAGUE Earl
(Rodney) 22 TX Bridgeport
02-11A-23 TEAGUE Earla (Jane
Shoate) 34 TX E.Pct.1
06-03A-13 TEAGUE Emma (Bell) 61 TX Pct.2
02-09B-89 TEAGUE G.H.(George
Harris) 47 MO E.Pct.1
18-11A-21 TEAGUE Hattie
(Jones) 47 TX Bridgeport area
02-11A-24 TEAGUE Irene (Bell) 16 TX E.Pct.1
02-09B-91 TEAGUE Isabelle 15 TX E.Pct.1
02-11A-22 TEAGUE J. Walter
(Joseph) 42 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-73 TEAGUE J.M. (James
Monroe) 45 MO E.Pct.1
02-05B-76 TEAGUE J.T. 16 TX E.Pct.1
02-11A-25 TEAGUE J.W., Jr.
(Joseph Walter, Jr.) 10 TX E.Pct.1
18-11A-25 TEAGUE James 7 TX Bridgeport area
02-05B-75 TEAGUE Jim
O.(James) 20 TX E.Pct.1
16-06B-66 TEAGUE Lillian
(Margaret Kaker) 22 TX Bridgeport
02-05B-74 TEAGUE Lillie
(Adaline Hodges) 41 IL E.Pct.1
02-09B-90 TEAGUE Lillie (Mae
O'Neal) 37 TX E.Pct.1
02-09B-92 TEAGUE Marie
(Maudie) 14 TX E.Pct.1
18-11A-22 TEAGUE Myrtle 17 TX Bridgeport area
02-05B-77 TEAGUE Ossie Fay 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-78 TEAGUE Rosey Lee 8 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-80 TEAGUE Sallie
(Sarah Howard) 85 MO E.Pct.1
18-11A-23 TEAGUE Teddie 15 TX Bridgeport area
18-11A-24 TEAGUE Walter 12 TX Bridgeport area
18-11A-20 TEAGUE William
A.(Arthur) 49 TX Bridgeport area
06-03A-12 TEAGUE William F. 64 TN Pct.2
06-03A-16 TEAGUE William H. 87 TN Pct.2
01-10B-62 TENNEY Addie 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-17A-27 TENNEY Catherine
(Cavitt) 66 TX Chico area
17-17A-26 TENNEY Edward G. 79 TX Chico area
13-10A-01 TENNISON Cora E. 40 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-02 TENNISON Jesse 19 MO Pct. 5
13-10A-03 TENNISON Theodore B. 22 OK Pct. 5
13-03A-36 TEPFER Elton W.
(Wayne) 5 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-33 TEPFER Lloyd V. 11 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-34 TEPFER Marion A. 9 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-37 TEPFER Mary J.(Jo) 4-/3/12 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-35 TEPFER Mildred
(Ruth) 7 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-30 TEPFER Roy (LeRoy) 35 TX Pct. 5
13-03A-31 TEPFER Sarah V.
(Roberts) 35 TN Pct. 5
13-03A-32 TEPFER Thelma V. 12 TX Pct. 5
09-03A-44 TERRELL (Mary)
Francis 56 TN Pct. 3
18-03A-32 TERRELL Alton (K.) 24 TX Chico area
18-03A-31 TERRELL Aura
(Frances Adams) 54 KY Chico
area
18-01A-05 TERRELL Billie L. 3 TX Chico area
18-01A-03 TERRELL Dorothy
D(ean) 8 TX Chico area
17-11B-55 TERRELL Eunice V. 30 TX Chico town
18-01A-02 TERRELL Frankie R.
(Ogle) 29 TX Chico area
09-03A-43 TERRELL G.D.
(George) 75 TN Pct. 3
09-03A-45 TERRELL J.R. (Robert) 27 TX Pct. 3
15-07B-54 TERRELL Juanita 19 TX Pct. 6
18-01A-01 TERRELL Luther J.
(Jerry) 32 TX Chico area
01-16A-29 TERRELL Mary (May
Lillard) 50 MO Pct.1-Decatur
18-01A-06 TERRELL Mary F.
(Frances) 1 TX Chico area
18-03A-34 TERRELL Opal 18 TX Chico area
15-07B-55 TERRELL Orville 1 TX Pct. 6
15-07B-53 TERRELL Oscar 22 TX Pct. 6
15-12A-24 TERRELL Perlemia
A.(Ann) 78 AL Pct. 6
18-03A-33 TERRELL R(obert) J.,
Jr. 21 TX Chico area
18-03A-30 TERRELL Robert J.
(Jackson) 62 TN Chico area
18-01A-04 TERRELL Royce (Odom) 6 TX Chico area
01-16A-28 TERRELL William E. 54 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-07B-75 THACKER Jack C. 52 KY Pct. 6
17-12A-15 THACKER Jean M. 8 OK Chico town
17-12A-16 THACKER John M. 6 OK Chico town
15-07B-76 THACKER Lilly (Noel) 46 TX Pct. 6
15-07B-77 THACKER Oran (C.) 15 TX Pct. 6
17-12A-14 THACKER Viva Lou 29 OK Chico town
17-12A-13 THACKER William D. 31 OH Chico town
14-02A-43 THARMON Elmore 18 TX Pct. 5
02-01A-10 THATCHER N.S.(Nancy
Sidney) 67 MO E.Pct.1
19-06A-29 THETFORD Jay H.(Hugh) 37 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04A-33 THETFORD Joe G. 27 TX none (Balsora Village)
19-04A-31 THETFORD Joseph P. 68 MS none (Balsora Village)
19-04A-32 THETFORD Nettie
(Miller) 64 TX none (Balsora
Village)
19-06A-30 THETFORD Willie O. 28 TX none (Boonsville area)
02-02A-12 THOMAS Agnes 21 TX E.Pct.1
18-11B-78 THOMAS Alba 20 TX Bridgeport area
08-01B-66 THOMAS Alford 42 TX Pct. 3
05-03B-58 THOMAS Alma L. 8 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-05B-64 THOMAS Annie T. 64 TX SW-Pct.1
02-06A-18 THOMAS Arilla 33 TX E.Pct.1
17-13B-77 THOMAS Arra 55 TN Chico town
04-05B-63 THOMAS Asbury S. 56 TX SW-Pct.1
18-11B-79 THOMAS Audena 18 TX Bridgeport area
02-02A-13 THOMAS Baxter 17 TX E.Pct.1
18-11B-77 THOMAS Bertie
(Eldora Thompson) 40 TX Bridgeport
area
16-02B-53 THOMAS Billie J. 12 TX Bridgeport
08-01B-70 THOMAS Bobbie Lee 11 TX Pct. 3
02-06A-17 THOMAS Bryant 49 TX E.Pct.1
18-11B-61 THOMAS Charley N. 52 GA Bridgeport area
05-05B-54 THOMAS Clayton H. 15 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-81 THOMAS Cleo 14 TX Bridgeport area
05-05B-53 THOMAS Clyde W. 20 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-02A-11 THOMAS Della
(McEntire) 48 TN E.Pct.1
18-11B-67 THOMAS Doris 3 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-85 THOMAS Doris 3 TX Bridgeport area
14-06A-19 THOMAS Dorothy M. 10 TX Pct. 5
09-04B-89 THOMAS E.W. (Erwin) 28 TX Pct. 3
05-03B-55 THOMAS Edna F. 37 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-62 THOMAS Ella (N.)
(Panter) 41 TX Bridgeport area
05-05B-83 THOMAS Emma L. 50 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-06A-18 THOMAS Evelyn
A.(Annie Elvina) 12 TX Pct.
5
07-03B-54 THOMAS F.M.,
Mrs.(Sarah C.) 70 USA Pct.2
19-05B-61 THOMAS Flora F. 1 TX none (Boonsville area)
11-10B-59 THOMAS G. B. 72 KY (Cottondale area)
09-04B-87 THOMAS G.W.
(George) 60 TN Pct. 3
05-03B-54 THOMAS George A. 36 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-06A-16 THOMAS George M. 31 TX Pct. 5
05-03B-56 THOMAS Hancel
C.(H.J.) 11 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-83 THOMAS Hayden 7 TX Bridgeport area
02-02A-14 THOMAS Hazel
(Ardella) 12 TX E.Pct.1
01-07A-27 THOMAS Herman U. 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-11B-80 THOMAS Homer 16 TX Bridgeport area
19-05B-60 THOMAS Hortense P. 6 TX none (Boonsville area)
11-10A-30 THOMAS Inez 70 TX (Cottondale area)
08-01B-68 THOMAS J.W. 17 TX Pct. 3
16-02B-55 THOMAS James
F.(Francis) 6 TX Bridgeport
17-10B-97 THOMAS Jeraldene 20 TX Chico town
01-15B-94 THOMAS Jessie 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-04B-92 THOMAS Jim B. 63 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-15B-93 THOMAS Joe 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-96 THOMAS Joe, Jr. 3 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-02A-10 THOMAS John (Marcus) 58 MS E.Pct.1
16-02B-51 THOMAS Joseph D. 48 TX Bridgeport
19-05B-58 THOMAS Joseph
W.(William) 31 TX none (Boonsville
area)
16-02B-52 THOMAS Josie P. 42 TX Bridgeport
05-04B-94 THOMAS Leo (Vernon) 16 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-66 THOMAS Lois 7 TX Bridgeport area
18-11B-86 THOMAS Lomain 1 TX Bridgeport area
05-03B-57 THOMAS Lucille 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-06A-20 THOMAS Marcia F. 7 TX Pct. 5
04-05B-65 THOMAS Mark 58 TX SW-Pct.1
16-02B-54 THOMAS Martha C. 8 TX Bridgeport
01-07A-26 THOMAS Mary E. 66 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-05B-82 THOMAS Mary E. 84 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-65 THOMAS Nell 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-13B-76 THOMAS Oscar A. 58 AR Chico town
18-11B-64 THOMAS Raymond 13 TX Bridgeport area
14-06A-17 THOMAS Roxie M
(Smith) 31 TX Pct. 5
18-11B-63 THOMAS Roy 14 TX Bridgeport area
19-05B-59 THOMAS Ruth
M.(Maude) 29 TX none (Boonsville
area)
09-04B-88 THOMAS S.K. (Sallie)(Madden) 56 SC Pct. 3
18-11B-76 THOMAS Sam J(oseph) 44 GA Bridgeport area
05-01B-89 THOMAS Sarah C. 70 NC Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-04B-93 THOMAS Sue B. (Wright) 52 KY Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-11B-82 THOMAS Thalia 10 TX Bridgeport area
01-15B-95 THOMAS Thelma 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-11B-84 THOMAS Truett 5 TX Bridgeport area
08-01B-69 THOMAS Truetta 16 TX Pct. 3
05-04B-95 THOMAS Ulena F.(U
Lena F.) 14 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-13B-78 THOMAS Vestal 21 TX Chico town
09-02A-05 THOMAS Vestal 22 TX Pct. 3
07-03B-55 THOMAS Victoria
(C.) 40 USA Pct.2
05-01B-90 THOMAS Victoria
(C.) 50 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-09A-28 THOMAS William 30 TX E.Pct.1
08-01B-67 THOMAS Winnie 33 OK Pct. 3
01-13A-25 THOMASON Bess (Renshaw) 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-26 THOMASON Elgene 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-24 THOMASON Fred W. 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-27 THOMASON Gladys 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-05B-86 THOMPSON A.C. 47 GA Pct. 6
16-08A-24 THOMPSON Albert 30 KY Bridgeport
14-12A-29 THOMPSON Alice M. (Mary
Cash) 45 AL Pct. 5
19-07A-14 THOMPSON Allie A. 5 TX none (Boonsville area)
14-13A-20 THOMPSON Andrew W. 3 TX Pct. 5
16-06A-02 THOMPSON Ann 42 TX Bridgeport
19-07A-09 THOMPSON Arthur L. 51 TX none (Boonsville area)
14-05B-54 THOMPSON Aubrey 15 TX Pct. 5
14-12A-31 THOMPSON Bernice D.
(Burns) 11 TX Pct. 5
02-08A-46 THOMPSON Betty (Baker) 20 TX E.Pct.1
16-02B-65 THOMPSON Betty Jane 4 TX Bridgeport
02-08A-47 THOMPSON Betty Jo 1 TX E.Pct.1
16-08A-28 THOMPSON Billie Jo 3 TX Bridgeport
10-02B-94 THOMPSON Bobbie R(uth) 4 TX Paradise
09-06B-68 THOMPSON Carroll 13 TX Pct. 3
14-05B-53 THOMPSON Cecil G. 20 TX Pct. 5
14-13A-18 THOMPSON Christine C.
(Boner) 21 TX Pct. 5
16-06A-03 THOMPSON Clara 17 TX Bridgeport
01-11B-91 THOMPSON Clyde C.
(Charles) 28 Pct.1-Decatur
01-11B-93 THOMPSON Clyde, Jr. 3
Pct.1-Decatur
16-02B-64 THOMPSON Curtis 5 CA Bridgeport
14-05B-67 THOMPSON Dave 76 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-69 THOMPSON Dave B.(Baty) 42 TX Pct. 5
09-06B-70 THOMPSON Delbert 6 TX Pct. 3
16-08A-26 THOMPSON Doris 8 TX Bridgeport
19-07A-12 THOMPSON Dovie O. 15 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-07A-11 THOMPSON Durward
A.(Arthur) 17 TX none (Boonsville
area)
09-06B-72 THOMPSON Earl 25 TX Pct. 3
05-07B-72 THOMPSON Ella P. (Mrs.
W.B.) 72 GA Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-11B-94 THOMPSON Emma (Jean) 6/12 Pct.1-Decatur
17-05A-15 THOMPSON Ernest 22 TX Bridgeport area
01-20B-40 THOMPSON Eva 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-41 THOMPSON Eve 48 GA Pct.1-Decatur
04-09A-02 THOMPSON Evelyn L.(Leona
Cates) 34 TX SW-Pct.1
14-05B-56 THOMPSON Everett
(Woodrow) 12 TX Pct. 5
04-08B-54 THOMPSON Gaston C. 11 NM SW-Pct.1
09-06B-69 THOMPSON Harold (R.) 8 TX Pct.
3
19-07A-15 THOMPSON Harvey L. 4 TX none (Boonsville area)
14-13A-21 THOMPSON Helen T. 1 TX Pct. 5
01-07B-99 THOMPSON Helnard? 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-05B-57 THOMPSON Hershal 7 TX Pct. 5
16-08A-25 THOMPSON Ila 28 TX Bridgeport
02-08A-45 THOMPSON Ira (C.) 25 TX E.Pct.1
15-05B-84 THOMPSON J.E. 51 GA Pct. 6
15-13B-99 THOMPSON J.H. 35 TX Pct. 6
09-07B-90 THOMPSON J.H. (James) 75 AB Pct. 3
15-15B-52 THOMPSON Jennie 32 TX Pct. 6
14-13A-17 THOMPSON Jessie T. 28 TX Pct. 5
14-13A-19 THOMPSON Jessie T., Jr. 6 TX Pct. 5
16-13A-31 THOMPSON Joe 35 AR Bridgeport
09-05A-50 THOMPSON John 16 TX Pct. 3
16-12B-51 THOMPSON John
(Eldridge) 55 KY Bridgeport
14-05B-55 THOMPSON John D.(David) 13 TX Pct. 5
15-15B-51 THOMPSON John H. 59 KY Pct. 6
15-15B-53 THOMPSON John H., Jr. 4 TX Pct. 6
16-06A-04 THOMPSON John W. 14 TX Bridgeport
04-09A-01 THOMPSON Johnnie
G.(Guinn) 40 TX SW-Pct.1
16-08A-27 THOMPSON June 5 TX Bridgeport
17-05A-11 THOMPSON Laura 52 TX Bridgeport area
01-11B-98 THOMPSON LaVerne 20
Pct.1-Decatur
06-04A-36 THOMPSON Lissie 32 TX Pct.2
01-10A-37 THOMPSON Lora 52 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-02B-93 THOMPSON Lottie 24 TX Paradise
14-05B-58 THOMPSON Louise D. 5 TX Pct. 5
09-06B-66 THOMPSON Lydie (V.
Lewis) 35 TX Pct. 3
06-04A-37 THOMPSON Margaret S. 13 TX Pct.2
17-05A-14 THOMPSON Margarett 14 TX Bridgeport area
14-05B-68 THOMPSON Marguerite
M.(Mahala Quinn) 79 TX Pct.
5
16-06A-01 THOMPSON Marvin 45 TX Bridgeport
04-08B-52 THOMPSON Mary A.(Alma
Gaston) 71 MS SW-Pct.1
04-08B-53 THOMPSON Mary E. (Ella) 42 TX SW-Pct.1
15-05B-85 THOMPSON Mattie 54 GA Pct. 6
09-05A-47 THOMPSON Mattie
(Pearl)(Clegg) 52 TX Pct. 3
05-07B-73 THOMPSON Maud A. 42 GA Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-09A-03 THOMPSON Melvin W. 9 TX SW-Pct.1
09-06B-67 THOMPSON Oleta 16 TX Pct. 3
14-12A-30 THOMPSON Opal M. 15 TX Pct. 5
19-07A-10 THOMPSON Ova B.(Ovalee) 41 TX none (Boonsville area)
09-06B-65 THOMPSON R.M.(Robert Mack) 37 MS Pct. 3
15-15B-54 THOMPSON Ray 1 TX Pct. 6
19-07A-13 THOMPSON Rayford P. 9 TX none (Boonsville area)
09-05A-48 THOMPSON Rita 22 NM Pct. 3
16-12B-53 THOMPSON Robert 16 TX Bridgeport
09-05A-46 THOMPSON Robert
G.(Gaston) 52 TN Pct. 3
01-10A-36 THOMPSON Robert L. 63 MO Pct.1-Decatur
06-04A-35 THOMPSON Sanford B.
(Boyd) 34 TX Pct.2
09-07B-91 THOMPSON Sarah
(J.)(Anderson) 69 MS Pct. 3
09-05A-49 THOMPSON Sue 20 TX Pct. 3
15-13B-96 THOMPSON T.W. 65 GA Pct. 6
01-11B-92 THOMPSON Tillie (Anna
Rudloff) 28 Pct.1-Decatur
09-06B-71 THOMPSON Truman 5/12 TX Pct. 3
12-01A-23 THOMPSON W.M., Mrs 60 MS Boyd Village
14-05B-51 THOMPSON Warner James 27 TX Pct. 5
04-08B-51 THOMPSON William
F(Franklin) 74 MS SW-Pct.1
16-12B-52 THOMPSON Willie (Idella
Harrison) 50 KY Bridgeport
14-05B-52 THOMPSON Willie A.(Ada) 47 AL Pct. 5
14-12A-28 THOMPSON Willis
J.(Jefferson) 50 TX Pct.
5
13-14A-14 THORELL Beulah M.
(Maxine) 2-4/12 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-12 THORELL Carl (August) 11 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-11 THORELL Dollie (S.
Brammer) 32 VA Pct. 5
13-14A-13 THORELL Geneva 10 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-77 THORELL Mary E.
(Emma) 61 KY Pct. 5
13-14A-10 THORELL O.Z. 36 TX Pct. 5
15-06A-37 THORN Effie (Maud
Kirkland) 60 AR Pct. 6
09-01A-49 THORN J.H. 70 MS Pct. 3
15-06A-36 THORN W.H. 65 AR Pct. 6
09-03A-39 THORNE Melvin 16 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-38 THORNE Vera 18 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-37 THORNE W.T.(Wm
Thomas) 69 MS Pct. 3
17-09A-42 THORNQUEST Gint 51 Swedn Chico area
07-05A-10 THORP Charlie J. 75 TN Pct.2
07-04A-17 THORP Grace
(Reynolds Scott) 41 TX Pct.2
17-09A-38 THRASHER Sam 49 LA Chico area
14-09B-68 THURMAN Charles P. 53 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-69 THURMAN Rebecca 81 TN Pct. 5
14-11A-22 THURMAN William H. 57 TX Pct. 5
13-09B-88 THURMOND Amanda(Elizabeth
Merrifield) 74 TX Pct. 5
13-09B-87 THURMOND John
F.(Forrest, Sr.) 76 GA Pct.
5
01-16B-70 THURMOND Nora 51 MO Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-69 THURMOND William 67 MO Pct.1-Decatur
05-06A-22 TIBBETS Louis E. 66 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06A-23 TIBBETS Priscilla
O.(Octavia)(Elliott) 64 AL Pct.
2-Alvord Town
01-15B-91 TILGHMAN Billie 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-89 TILGHMAN Clava 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-90 TILGHMAN Dona (Dana
Louise) 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-88 TILGHMAN Mae (Toland) 47 AR Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-87 TILGHMAN Robert
(Calvin) 54 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-92 TILGHMAN Warren
(Kitty) 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-02B-79 TINKER Albert L. 72 TX Paradise
10-02B-81 TINKER Marian L. 10 OK Paradise
10-02B-80 TINKER Rosa J. 75 AR Paradise
16-01B-94 TINNEY George
(Griffith) 72 AL Bridgeport
16-01B-95 TINNEY Ola (Mary) 27 TX Bridgeport
16-01B-96 TINNEY Ona (Etna) 27 TX Bridgeport
01-03A-01 TINSLEY Henry 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-22A-02 TINSLEY Henry 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-02A-36 TIPTON Elbert 67 GA Pct. 3
09-04A-19 TOBE?GABE George 16 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-22 TOBE?GABE Leonard 7 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-23 TOBE?GABE Lucy 1 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-21 TOBE?GABE Mary 10 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-18 TOBE?GABE May 51 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-17 TOBE?GABE T.S. 52 TX Pct. 3
09-04A-20 TOBE?GABE William 12 TX Pct. 3
18-08B-91 TODD Anna 29 TX Bridgeport area
18-08B-93 TODD Billie 6 TX Bridgeport area
18-08B-92 TODD Hubart 12 TX Bridgeport area
18-08B-90 TODD William K. 31 TX Bridgeport area
01-02B-100 TOLAND Gladys
(Petty) 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-29 TOLAND Jenne F. 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-99 TOLAND Paul
(Lewis) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-30 TOLAND Verna 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
06-03A-11 TOMLINSON Altus 23 TX Pct.2
06-04A-29 TOMLINSON Billie Jene 4 TX Pct.2
13-07B-63 TOMLINSON Blanch R. 32 TX Pct. 5
06-04A-27 TOMLINSON Brase 25 TX Pct.2
13-07B-65 TOMLINSON Dorothy J. 3-1/12 TX Pct. 5
15-17B-54 TOMLINSON Ellis H.
(H.E.) 69 NC Pct. 6
06-03A-09 TOMLINSON George R. 29 TX Pct.2
06-04A-30 TOMLINSON James D. 3 TX Pct.2
06-03A-07 TOMLINSON James M. 63 AR Pct.2
15-17B-55 TOMLINSON Lula 60 NC Pct. 6
13-07B-64 TOMLINSON Mary M. 9 TX Pct. 5
06-03A-08 TOMLINSON Nancy (A.) 63 TN Pct.2
06-03A-10 TOMLINSON Pearl 27 TX Pct.2
06-04A-28 TOMLINSON Virgie
V.(Cantrell) 22 TX Pct.2
13-07B-62 TOMLINSON William A. 35 TX Pct. 5
16-25A-29 TOMORA Dehavin 15 TX Bridgeport
16-25A-30 TOMORA EnSelvio 2 TX Bridgeport
16-25A-28 TOMORA Luse 19 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-72 TORRES Benito 7 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-69 TORRES Flosita 30 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-74 TORRES Mary 4 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-68 TORRES Paulie 40 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-71 TORRES Pedro 8 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-73 TORRES Sancho 5 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-70 TORRES Santos 18 TX Bridgeport
04-03A-37 TOUCHSTONE Ernestine 13 FL SW-Pct.1
04-03A-38 TOUCHSTONE Louis 10 TX SW-Pct.1
06-07A-47 TOW Alta 7 TX Pct.2
06-05B-74 TOW Cora (Frances) 32 TX Pct.2
06-05B-75 TOW Daniel V. 11 OK Pct.2
06-05B-77 TOW Dessie M. 8 TX Pct.2
06-07A-45 TOW Edgar 33 TX Pct.2
06-05B-79 TOW Elsie M. 5 OK Pct.2
06-05B-80 TOW Elvis J. 2 OK Pct.2
06-05B-78 TOW J.C. 6 TX Pct.2
06-05B-76 TOW Jessie M. 8 TX Pct.2
06-07A-46 TOW Lodoske 27 TX Pct.2
06-07A-49 TOW Mary F. 3 OK Pct.2
06-07A-48 TOW R.D. 6 TX Pct.2
06-05B-81 TOW Ruben 79 TX Pct.2
06-07A-50 TOW Tressie B. 1 OK Pct.2
06-05B-73 TOW Virgil 32 TX Pct.2
05-02B-68 TOWLES Betty S. 4- 7/12 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-07A-27 TOWLES Ethel S. 34 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02B-69 TOWLES James E. 2 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02B-67 TOWLES Laura
E.(Elizabeth) 28 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02B-66 TOWLES Wilbur B. 30 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-07A-26 TOWLES William B. 74 KY Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-04A-46 TRAFFAESTEDT Anna 27 AL Bridgeport
16-04A-44 TRAFFAESTEDT Charlice 58 AL Bridgeport
16-04A-49 TRAFFAESTEDT Gertie 2 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-45 TRAFFAESTEDT Hanson 32 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-43 TRAFFAESTEDT Homer 58 AL Bridgeport
16-04A-50 TRAFFAESTEDT John C. 3/12 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-48 TRAFFAESTEDT Mary
Lee 5 TX Bridgeport
16-04A-47 TRAFFAESTEDT Ray 8 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-40 TRAGO Antonia 115 Mex Bridgeport
18-01A-07 TRAISTER Alonzo
M.(Lon) 42 TX Chico area
17-15B-72 TRAISTER Charles
A(lva) 27 TX Chico town
18-02A-05 TRAISTER Charles
E.(Edwin) 56 MO Chico area
18-02A-09 TRAISTER Edwin R. 13 TX Chico area
18-01A-09 TRAISTER Hazel P. 11 TX Chico area
18-01A-23 TRAISTER John B(enton) 45 TX Chico area
17-15B-73 TRAISTER Letha
(Wainer) 27 TX Chico town
18-01A-22 TRAISTER Medford A.
(Alonzo) 87 MO Chico area
18-02A-08 TRAISTER Medford B. 16 TX Chico area
18-02A-07 TRAISTER Morris 21 TX Chico area
17-15B-74 TRAISTER Ruby 8 TX Chico town
18-02A-06 TRAISTER Sarah
A.(Angelita Bartholomew) 55 MO Chico
area
17-15B-76 TRAISTER Veda 4 TX Chico town
17-15B-77 TRAISTER Warren 20 TX Chico town
17-15B-75 TRAISTER Willard
(Weldon) 7 TX Chico town
18-01A-08 TRAISTER Willie F.H.
(Neathery) 38 TX Chico area
19-01B-61 TRAMMELL Allen (G.) 17 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-58 TRAMMELL Benjamin W. 49 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-64 TRAMMELL Benjamin W.
(Jr.) 9 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-01B-66 TRAMMELL Dolly V. 5 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-69 TRAMMELL Emanuel D. 83 MO none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-65 TRAMMELL Hiawatha 7 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-63 TRAMMELL Ida Belle 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-67 TRAMMELL Jim D. 4 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-62 TRAMMELL Minnie W. 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-59 TRAMMELL Pearlie
M.(Allen) 43 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-01B-60 TRAMMELL Tom Y. 21 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01B-68 TRAMMELL Winfred W. 1 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-22A-49 TRAYHAM George 31 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-50 TRAYHAM Nell 30 TX Bridgeport
16-13B-85 TRENTON Jimmie 5 OK Bridgeport
16-13B-83 TRENTON Leta 31 OK Bridgeport
16-13B-82 TRENTON Miles 34 OK Bridgeport
16-13B-84 TRENTON Trula 8 OK Bridgeport
01-04B-56 TRIPLETT Mary (Betty
Stewart?) Unk NC Pct.1-Decatur
01-04B-55 TRIPLETT Wilson
(Fairchild) 75 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-05A-32 TRISE (TRICE) Edd 18 TX (Keeter area)
11-05A-31 TRISE (TRICE) J.
E. 42 KY (Keeter area)
01-16A-49 TROPPIN Patsy 70 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-06A-26 TROUT Cristine 4 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-27 TROUT Verma 2 TX Pct. 3
01-07B-86 TROUT Verne 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19B-75 TROUT Vernon 30 LA Pct.1-Decatur
01-24A-09 TROUT Vernon 32 LA Pct.1-Decatur
09-06A-25 TROUT Willie
(Boyett) 21 TX Pct. 3
13-12A-20 TROXELL Bill (J.H.,
Jr.) 20 TX Pct. 5
13-06B-87 TROXELL Catherine
(A.) 12 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-19 TROXELL Charles
(Cecil) 27 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-82 TROXELL E.C., Jr. 3-7/12 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-78 TROXELL Ellis C. 39 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-18 TROXELL Henry
(Jacob) 65 OH Pct. 5
13-06B-84 TROXELL Jim
R.(Robert) 48 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-79 TROXELL Katherine
(Taylor) 33 TX Pct. 5
13-06B-86 TROXELL Morris
(William) 15 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-80 TROXELL Nelma 12 TX Pct. 5
13-06B-85 TROXELL Rena (F.
Morris) 40 TX Pct. 5
13-07B-81 TROXELL Vivan 9 TX Pct. 5
15-05B-65 TRUIE/TRUE Anna F. 5 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-62 TRUIE/TRUE Carol W. 19 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-60 TRUIE/TRUE George F. 42 AR Pct. 6
15-05B-75 TRUIE/TRUE Irene 19 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-77 TRUIE/TRUE Johnnie M. 14 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-76 TRUIE/TRUE Lena 17 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-64 TRUIE/TRUE Leroy J. 7 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-61 TRUIE/TRUE Nancy M. 40 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-74 TRUIE/TRUE Ona (Oma
Violet) 39 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-66 TRUIE/TRUE Velma L. 2 TX Pct. 6
15-05B-63 TRUIE/TRUE Windell C. 9 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-74 TRUITT Anna
(Mary) 41 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-79 TRUITT Arthur B. 9 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-78 TRUITT Bryant 11 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-77 TRUITT Hazel 13 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-97 TRUITT Jim (J.H.) 36 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-73 TRUITT Joe 43 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-80 TRUITT Lela Mae 6 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-81 TRUITT Mary Joe 2 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-96 TRUITT Mattie 71 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-76 TRUITT Melvin 16 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-75 TRUITT Ruby 17 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-95 TRUITT Wingate H. 82 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-98 TRUITT Winnie 24 TX Pct. 6
16-25B-76 TRUKUN ? Carmus 30 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-75 TRUKUN ? George 50 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-77 TRUKUN ? Martin 6 TX Bridgeport
16-25B-78 TRUKUN ? Raphiel 3 TX Bridgeport
14-07A-21 TRUSSELL Eloise 11 TX Pct. 5
11-07A-13 TRUSSELL Gale (Gayle) 27 TX (Keeter)
14-07A-17 TRUSSELL George W. 56 MS Pct. 5
12-02B-96 TRUSSELL Hazel 17 TX Boyd Vil.-Evans St
11-07A-11 TRUSSELL John (Marion) 69 AB (Keeter)
14-07A-18 TRUSSELL Lizzie
O(Omega Solomon) 44 TX Pct.
5
12-02B-95 TRUSSELL Mamie J. 25 TX Boyd Vil.-Evans St
11-07A-12 TRUSSELL Millie(Minnie
Octavia Castles) 62 MS (Keeter)
14-07A-20 TRUSSELL Pauline 14 TX Pct. 5
11-07A-15 TRUSSELL Quentin 22 TX (Keeter)
14-07A-19 TRUSSELL Ruby G. 19 TX Pct. 5
11-07A-14 TRUSSELL Wayne 25 TX (Keeter)
12-02B-94 TRUSSELL William M. 64 AL Boyd Vil.-Evans St
14-07A-22 TRUSSELL Wynelle
(Gladys) 6 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-06 TUCKER Coy F. 6 TX Pct. 5
11-03B-63 TUCKER Grady 26 OK (S of Cottondale)
11-03B-60 TUCKER Gus 61 TX (S of Cottondale)
01-12B-65 TUCKER Hazel V. 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-01A-1 TUCKER Jessie F. 38 TX Pct.
5
13-01A-03 TUCKER Jessie M. 15 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-07 TUCKER Jewel L. 2-2/12 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-04 TUCKER Marie W. 13 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-02 TUCKER Nora M. 35 TX Pct. 5
11-03B-61 TUCKER Theodocia 59 TX (S of Cottondale)
01-12B-64 TUCKER Thomas L. 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-01A-05 TUCKER Vernon J. 10 TX Pct. 5
11-03B-62 TUCKER Wylie 31 TX (S of Cottondale)
16-12A-39 TULLY M.A. 68 TX Bridgeport
17-12B-57 TULLY Marshall
D. 58 TX Chico town
17-12B-58 TULLY Sarah E. 56 TX Chico town
15-04A-04 TUMELTY Beula 32 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-06 TUMELTY John W. 43 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-02 TUMELTY Margaret
(Moore) 35 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-01 TUMELTY Margaret
(Moore) 67 IRE Pct. 6
15-04A-03 TUMELTY Owen 33 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-08 TUMELTY Philip 19 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-05 TUMELTY Thomas W. 9 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-07 TUMELTY Tommie
(Champion) 44 TX Pct. 6
15-04A-09 TUMELTY William 15 TX Pct. 6
02-01B-76 TURMAN Bertha 42 TX E.Pct.1
02-01B-79 TURMAN Frank 14 TX E.Pct.1
02-01B-77 TURMAN Gladys 20 TX E.Pct.1
02-01B-80 TURMAN Lela 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-01B-78 TURMAN Ruby 16 TX E.Pct.1
16-01B-63 TURNBOW David (Leon) 66 TN Bridgeport
16-01B-64 TURNBOW Laura (Lou
Holt) 64 TN Bridgeport
09-05A-32 TURNER (Sally)
Blanch (Warren) 38 TN Pct.
3
16-01A-20 TURNER Alma Bell
(Hines) 45 TX Bridgeport
09-01A-48 TURNER Anita 4/12 TX Pct. 3
09-01A-44 TURNER Annie
(R.)(Thorn) 32 OK Pct. 3
09-01A-45 TURNER Bernell 8 TX Pct. 3
09-01A-43 TURNER C.A. (Clint) 33 TX Pct. 3
09-01A-47 TURNER Durwood 3 TX Pct. 3
09-05A-31 TURNER E.T.(Elmer
Theodore) 43 TX Pct. 3
02-13B-74 TURNER Eldon (B.) 23 TX E.Pct.1
16-01A-19 TURNER Frank 46 TX Bridgeport
09-02A-14 TURNER G.L. 50 TX Pct. 3
09-01A-46 TURNER Gilbert 6 TX Pct. 3
02-13B-73 TURNER Gladys 28 TX E.Pct.1
04-06B-61 TURNER Katie R. 13 TX SW-Pct.1
16-01A-22 TURNER Lora 17 TX Bridgeport
09-02A-17 TURNER Louisa 83 IL Pct. 3
04-06B-60 TURNER Lula M 15 TX SW-Pct.1
09-02A-15 TURNER Mary (Stack) 51 MS Pct. 3
02-13B-72 TURNER May (Nanny) 54 TN E.Pct.1
16-01A-21 TURNER Opal 22 TX Bridgeport
02-13B-71 TURNER S.D.
(Samuel Dow) 56 TX E.Pct.1
16-22B-79 TURNER W.B. 69 LA Bridgeport
16-01A-23 TURNER William
H.(Hines) 15 TX Bridgeport
01-10A-43 TURNEY Smitha 75 AR Pct.1-Decatur
16-16B-69 TURPIN Lila 55 AL Bridgeport
13-02A-13 TUTTLE Dora E. 54 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-15 TUTTLE Herman 21 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-14 TUTTLE Robert R. 33 TX Pct. 5
01-09A-23 TYLER (Alice)
Ruth 57 MO Pct.1-Decatur
08-02A-17 TYLER Alma Lee 17 LA Pct. 3
08-02A-16 TYLER Arthur 22 LA Pct. 3
08-02A-18 TYLER Birdie 14 LA Pct. 3
08-02A-19 TYLER Clara 11 TX Pct. 3
08-02A-15 TYLER Jennie 45 LA Pct. 3
08-02A-14 TYLER John 46 LA Pct. 3
01-09A-22 TYLER L.W. 75 NY Pct.1-Decatur
08-02A-20 TYLER Leroy 6 TX Pct. 3
04-05A-30 TYSON Fannie
(Mary) 46 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-32 TYSON G.W., Jr. 15 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-29 TYSON George W. 54 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-33 TYSON Harland 10 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-31 TYSON Opal 18 TX SW-Pct.1
Click Here to go to U-Z